Grant Community.com

Management Information and Software Tools For Grant Administrators

Federal Catalog of Domestic Assistance

 
About Grant Community
What's New?
Grant Management Software

Federal Grant and Financial Assistance Programs 

Function or Type of Program

  Client/ Program Beneficiary
 

  Department or Agency 


Federal Grant Audits  
Congressional Budget Studies 
Federal Financial Assistance By State and County 
Links  

Department Points of Contact

 

CATALOG OF FEDERAL DOMESTIC ASSISTANCE

Appendix IV — Contact Information:
Department of Defense

Appendix IV Information:


Department of the Army

CORPS OF ENGINEERS

CIVIL ENGINEERING PROGRAMS
Alabama
Col. Larry Bonine
Mobile District
P.O. Box 2288
Mobile, AL 36628
(205) 690-2511


Alaska
Col. William W. Kakel
Alaska District
P.O. Box 898
Anchorage, AK 99506
(907) 752-5233


Arkansas
Col. Charles McClosky
Little Rock District
P.O. Box 867
Little Rock, AR 72203
(501) 378-5531


California
BG John F. Sobke
South Pacific Division
630 Sansome Street, Room 720
San Francisco, CA 94111
(415) 556-0914

Col. Charles S. Thomas
Los Angeles District
P.O. Box 2711
Los Angeles, CA 90053
(213) 688-5300

Col. Jack A. LeCuyer
Sacramento District
650 Capitol Mall
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 448-2232

Col. Galen Yanagihara
San Francisco District
211 Main Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 974-0358


Florida
Col. Bruce A. Malson
Jacksonville District
P.O. Box 4970
Jacksonville, FL 32232
(904) 791-2241


Georgia
MG Robert M. Bunker
South Atlantic Division
510 Title Building
30 Pryor Street S.W.
Atlanta, GA 30335
(404) 221-6711

Col. Ralph V. Locurcio
Savannah District
P.O. Box 889
Savannah, GA 31402
(912) 944-5224, Ext. 224


Hawaii
Col. Jack Clifton
Pacific Ocean Division
Ft. Shafter, HI  96858
(808) 438-1500


Illinois
BG Jude Patin
North Central Division
536 South Clark Street
Chicago, IL 60605
(312) 353-6310

LTC Jess J. Franco
Chicago District
219 South Dearborn Street
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 353-6400

Hugh V. Roberts
Constitution Engineering Research Laboratory
Champaign, IL 61820-1305
(217) 373-6789

Col. John R. Brown
Rock Island District
Clock Tower Building, P.O. Box 2004
Rock Island, IL 61204
(309) 788-6361


Kentucky
Col. David Peixotto
Louisville District
P.O. Box 59
Louisville, KY 40201
(502) 582-5601


Louisiana
Col. Richard V. Gorski
New Orleans District
P.O. Box 60267
New Orleans, LA 70160
(504) 838-1121


Maryland
Col. Bernard B. Stalmann
Baltimore District
P.O. Box 1715
Baltimore, MD 21203
(301) 962-4545


Massachusetts
Col. Daniel M. Wilson
New England Division
424 Trapelo Road
Waltham, MA 02254
(617) 647-8220


Michigan
Col. John D. Glass
Detroit District
P.O. Box 1027
Detroit, MI 48231
(313) 226-6762


Minnesota
Col. Roger L. Baldwin
St. Paul District
1135 USPO and Custom House
St. Paul, MN 55101
(612) 725-7501


Mississippi
BG Arthur E. Williams
Lower Mississippi Valley Division
P.O. Box 80
Vicksburg, MS 39180
(601) 634-5750

Col. Frank Skidmore
Vicksburg District
P.O. Box 60
Vicksburg, MS 39180
(601) 634-5010

A.J. Breithaupt
Waterways Experiment Station
Vicksburg, MS 39180-0631
(601) 634-2424


Missouri
Col. John H. Atkinson
Kansas City District
700 Federal Building
Kansas City, MO 64106
(816) 374-3201

Col. James E. Corbin
St. Louis District
210 North Tucker Boulevard
St Louis, MO 63101
(314) 263-5660


Nebraska
BG Robert H. Ryan
Missouri River Division
P. O. Box 103, Downtown Station
Omaha, NE 68101
(402) 221-7201

Col. Donald E. Hazen
Omaha District
Room 6014, USPO and Courthouse
Omaha, NE 68102
(402) 221-3900


New Hampshire
Charles P. Zdunczyk
Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory
Hanover, NH  03755-1290
(603) 646-4390


New Mexico
LTC Steven M. Dougan
Albuquerque District
P.O. Box 1580
Albuquerque, NM 87103
(505) 766-2732


New York
BG Gerald C. Brown
North Atlantic Division
90 Church Street
New York, NY 10007
(212) 264-7101

Col. Hugh Boyd
Buffalo District
1776 Niagara Street
Buffalo, NY 14207
(716) 876-5454, Ext. 2200

Col. Ralph M. Danielson
New York District
26 Federal Plaza
New York, NY 10278
(212) 264-0100


North Carolina
Lt. Col. Thomas C. Suermann
Wilmington District
P.O. Box 1890
Wilmington, NC 28402
(919) 343-4501


Ohio
BG Paul Y. Chinen
Ohio River Division
P.O. Box 1159
Cincinnati, OH 45201
(513) 221-6000


Oklahoma
Col. Francis L. Smith
Tulsa District
P.O. Box 61
Tulsa, OK 74121
(918) 581-7311


Oregon
BG Pat Stevens IV
North Pacific Division
P. O. Box 2870
Portland, OR 97208
(503) 221-3700

Col. Charles E. Cowan
Portland District
P.O. Box 2946
Portland, OR 97208
(503) 221-6000


Pennsylvania
LTC George W. Quinby
Philadelphia District
U.S. Custom House
2nd and Chestnut Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 597-4848

Col. George M. Miller, Jr.
Pittsburgh District
Federal Building
1000 Liberty Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
(412) 644-6800


South Carolina
Lt. Col. James T. Scott
Charleston District
P. O. Box 919
Charleston, SC 29402
(803) 724-4229


Tennessee
Col. Obrene Richardson
Memphis District
B-202 Clifford Davis Federal Building
Memphis, TN 38103
(901) 521-3221

Col. Paul J. King
Nashville District
P.O. Box 1070
Nashville, TN 37202
(615) 251-5626


Texas
BG Robert C. Lee
Southwestern Division
1114 Commerce Street
Dallas, TX 75242
(214) 767-2500

Col. William D. Brown
Fort Worth District
P.O. Box 17300
Fort Worth, TX 76102
(817) 334-2300

Col. Brink P. Miller
Galveston District
P.O. Box 1229
Galveston, TX 77553
(409) 766-3006


Virginia
Col. Joseph J. Thomas
Norfolk District
803 Front Street
Norfolk, VA 23510
(804) 441-3601

John F. Carpenter
Humphreys Engineer Center Support Activity
Ft. Belvoir, VA  22060-5580
(202) 355-2153

Mary Lu Williams
Topographic Engineering Center
Ft. Belvoir, VA  22060-5546
(202) 355-2659


Washington
Col. Milton Hunter
Seattle District
P.O. Box C-3755
Seattle, WA 98124
(206) 764-3690

LTC James A. Walter
Walla Walla District
Building 602, City-County Airport
Walla Walla, WA 99362
(509) 522-6506


West Virginia
Col. Thomas Farewell
Huntington District
502 8th Street
Huntington, WV 25721
(304) 529-5395


Robert Lubbert
CDR, USACA/CEMP-RI
20 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Washington, DC  20314
(202) 504-4950

Environmental Restoration Program

Collaborative Research and Development Program

USAE Waterways Experiment Station
Mr. William McGleese
3909 Falls Ferry Road
Vicksburg, MI 39180-6199
(601) 634-2512
(800) 522-6937


USA Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory
Mr. Peter Smallidge
72 Lynn Road
Hanover, NH  03755-1290
(603) 646-4445


USA Topographic Engineering Center
Mr. Charles McKenna
Cude Building No. 2592
Ft. Belvoir, VA 22060-5546
(703) 355-3133


USA Construction Engineering Research Laboratories
Ms. Bea Shahim
2902 Newmark Drive
Champaign, ILL 61821-1075
(800) 872-2375
(800) 252-7122


USAE Hydrologic Engineering Center
Mr. Arlen Feldman
609 Second Street
Davis, CA  95616-4887
(916) 756-1104


USAE Institute for Water Resources
Casey Building No. 2594
Ft. Belvoir, VA 22060-5586
(703) 355-3084

National Guard Bureau

Headquarters Offices

ARNG Real Property O and M Projects (RPOMA)
NGB-AEN-0,LTC Mike Shigley
ARNG Readiness Center
111 S. George Mason Drive
Arlington, VA  22204-1382
(703) 607-7922

ARNG Environmental Resources Management
NGB-ARE-R, Ms. Janis Johnson
ARNG Readiness Center
111 S. George Mason Drive
Arlington, VA  22204-1382
(703) 607-7977

ARNG Security Guard Activities
NGB-ARO-OS, LTC Wilbur Gray
ARNG Readiness Center
111 S. George Mason Drive
Arlington, VA  22204-1382
(703) 607-7158

ARNG Electronic Security System
NGB-ARL-M, Lt. Mike Robinson
ARNG Readiness Center
111 S. George Mason Drive
Arlington, VA  22204-1382
(703) 607-7449

ARNG Telecommunications
NGB-AIS-T, Lt. Col. Dick Findlay
ARNG Readiness Center
111 S. George Mason Drive
Arlington, VA  22204-1382
(703) 607-7672

ARNG Aviation Operations
NGB-AVN-OP, CW4 Bob Fleming
ARNG Readiness Center
111 S. George Mason Drive
Arlington, VA  22204-1382
(703) 607-7752

ARNG Automated Target Systems
NGB-ARO-TS, Maj. Robert McCabe
ARNG Readiness Center
111 S. George Mason Drive
Arlington, VA  22204-1382
(703) 607-7346

ARNG Full Time Dining Facility Operations
NGB-ARL-R, CW3 Richard Vanderstelt
ARNG Readiness Center
111 S. George Mason Drive
Arlington, VA  22204-1382
(703) 607-7408

ARNG Store Front Recruiting Office Lease
NGB-ARP-R, Capt. Jacqualine Arnold
ARNG Readiness Center
111 S. George Mason Drive
Arlington, VA  22204-1302
(703) 607-7199

ARNG Printing and Duplication
NGB-ADSP, Ms. Annette Duval
Park Center IV
4501 Ford Avenue
Alexandria, VA  22302
(703) 681-3758

ANG Facilities O&M
ANG/CEEM, Lt. Col. Raymond Willcock
3500 Fetchet Avenue
Andrews AFB, MD  20331-5157
(301) 836-8723

ANG Environmental
ANG/CEV, Mr. Gary Hinkle
3500 Fetchet Avenue
Andrews AFB, MD  20331-5157
(301) 836-8146

ANG Security Guard
ANG/SPOB, Ms. Jackie Dobson
3500 Fetchet Avenue
Andrews AFB, MD  20331-5157
(301) 836-8542

ANG Fire Protection
ANG/CEOF, Mr. Walter Brown
3500 Fetchet Avenue
Andrews AFB, MD  20331-5157
(301) 836-8170

Defense Logistics Agency

Supply Operations

Commander, Defense General Supply Center
Richmond, VA  23297-5100
(804) 275-3801

Defense Logistics Agency
Directorate of Supply Operations
Alexandria, VA  22304-6100
(202) 274-6253


Procurement Technical Assistance for Business Firms
Defense Contract Management District (DCMD) Contact:
Associate Directors for Small Business

DCMD South
805 Walker Street
Marietta, GA  30060-2789
(404) 590-6196


DCMD Northeast
495 Summer Street
Boston, MA  02210-2184
(617) 451-4317/8


DCMD North Central
O'Hare International Airport
10601 West Higgins Road
P.O. Box 66926
Chicago, IL  60666-0926
(312) 825-6020


DCMD West
222 North Sepulveda Boulevard
El Segundo, CA  90245-4320
(310) 335-3260


DCMD Mid-Atlantic
2800 South 20th Street
P.O. Box 7479
Philadelphia, PA  19101-7478
(215) 737-4006


Defense Logistics Agency
Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (DLA-U)
Room 4B130, Cameron Station
Alexandria, VA  22304-6100
(202) 274-6471

Office of the Secretary

Economic Security Office of Economic Adjustment

OASD (FM&P)
Office of Economic Adjustment
Western Region
1325 J Street, Suite 1500
Sacramento, CA  95814
(916) 567-7365

Department of the Air Force

Air Force Office of Scientific Research
110 Duncan Avenue, Suite B115
Bolling Air Force Base
Washington, DC  20332-4990

Armstrong Laboratroy
8005 Ninth Street
Brooks Air Force Base, Texas 78325-5353

Phillips Laboratory
3651 Lowry Avenue SE
Kirkland Air Force Base, 87117-5777
(505) 846-4979

Rome Laboratory
26 Electronics Parkway
Griffins Air Force Base, NY 13441-4514
(315) 330-7746

Wright Laboratory
2530 C Street, Building #7
Wright Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio 45433-7607
(513) 255-4813


November, 2000

Last Updated: 11/00

About    News     Grant Management Software     Federal Grant Programs    Audits    Studies    Expenditures     Links

Last Updated, November, 2000             Comments or Questions?           ©Grant Community.com 2000, All Rights Reserved