Grant Community.com

Management Information and Software Tools For Grant Administrators

Federal Catalog of Domestic Assistance

 
About Grant Community
What's New?
Grant Management Software

Federal Grant and Financial Assistance Programs 

Function or Type of Program

  Client/ Program Beneficiary
 

  Department or Agency 


Federal Grant Audits  
Congressional Budget Studies 
Federal Financial Assistance By State and County 
Links  

Department Listing of Federal Programs

 

CATALOG OF FEDERAL DOMESTIC ASSISTANCE

Appendix IV — Contact Information:
Department of Interior

Appendix IV Information:


Bureau of Land Management

STATE OFFICES

Alaska (953 B)
6881 Abbott Loop Road
Anchorage, AK 99507
(907) 267-1323


Arizona
3707 North 7th Street
P.O. Box 16563
Phoenix, AZ  85011
(602) 650-0266


California
2135 Butano Drive
Sacramento, CA 95825
(916) 979-2828


Colorado
2850 Youngfield Street
Lakewood, CO 80215
(303) 239-3677


Branch of Procurement Management
1849 C Streets, N.W., MS: 1075-LS
Washington, DC 20240
(This office handles Bureauwide inquiries)
(202) 452-5170


Idaho
1387 S. Vinnell Way
Boise, ID 83709
(208) 373-3909


Montana
Granite Tower
222 N 32nd Street
P.O. Box 36800
Billings, MT 59107
(406) 255-2746


Nevada
1340 Financial Boulevard
P.O. Box 12000
Reno, NV 89520-0006
(702) 785-6417


New Mexico
435 Montano NE
Albuquerque, NM 87107
(505) 761-8994


Oregon
1515 SW 5th Avenue
P.O. Box 2965
Portland, OR  97208
(503) 952-6220


Utah
Coordinated Financial Center
324 South State Street
Salt Lake City, UT 84111-2303
(801) 539-4172


Wyoming
5353 Yellowstone Road
P.O. Box 1828
Cheyenne, WY 82009
(307) 775-6058


Eastern States Office
7450 Boston Boulevard
Springfield, VA  22153
(703) 440-1596

Bureau of Indian Affairs

AREA OFFICES

Deputy Commissioner of Indian Affairs
1849 C Street N.W., MS-4140 MIB
Washington, DC 20240
(202) 208-5116


Alaska
Juneau Area Office
P.O. Box 25520
Juneau, AK 99802-5520
(907) 586-7177


Arizona
Phoenix Area Office
Two Arizona Center, 12th Floor
400 North 5th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85004
(602) 379-6600


Navajo Area Office
P.O. Box #1060
Gallup, NM  87305
(505) 863-8314


California
(See also Arizona (Phoenix)
Sacramento Area Office
Federal Office Building
2800 Cottage Way, Room W-2550
Sacramento, CA 95825-1846
(916) 979-2600


Minnesota
Minneapolis Area Office
331 South 2nd Avenue
Minneapolis, MN 55401-2241
(612) 373-1000, Ext. 1020


Montana
Billings Area Office
316 North 26th Street
Billings, MT 59101-1397
(406) 247-7943


New Mexico*
(See also Arizona (Navajo)
Albuquerque Area Office
615 1st Street
P.O. Box 26567
Albuquerque, NM 87125-6567
(505) 766-3754


New York*
(See Virginia, Eastern Area Office)

North Carolina*
(See Virginia, Eastern Area Office)

North Dakota*
(See South Dakota)

Oklahoma
Anadarko Area Office
P.O. Box 368
Anadarko, OK 73005-0368
(405) 247-6673, Ext. 11

Muskogee Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
101 North 5th Street
Muskogee, OK 74401-6206
(918) 687-2297


Oregon*
(See also Arizona (Phoenix)
Portland Area Office
911 N.E. 11th Avenue
Portland, OR 97232-4169
(503) 231-6702


South Dakota
Aberdeen Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
115 4th Avenue S.E.
Aberdeen, SD 57401-4382
(605) 226-7343


Utah*
(see Arizona (Navajo and Phoenix), and Oregon)

Virginia
Eastern Area Office
3701 North Fairfax Drive
Suite 260
Arlington, VA  22203
(703) 235-3006


Washington*
(See Oregon)

Wisconsin*
(See Minnesota)

Wyoming*
(See Montana)
* Cross-references denote which area or offices provide
services to eligible Indians within the State.

FIELD AGENCIES

Alaska
Anchorage Agency
1675 C Street
Anchorage, AK 99501-5198
(907) 271-4088

Bethal Agency
1675 C Street
Anchorage, AK  99501-5198
(907) 271-4086

Fairbanks Agency, 101 12th Avenue, Room 168
Fairbanks, AK 99701-6270
(907) 456-0222

Metlakathla Field Station
P.O. Box 450
Metlakatlz, AK  99926
(907) 886-3791


Arizona
Chinle Agency
P.O. Box 7H
Chinle, AZ 86503
(520) 674-5201, Ext. 101
Colorado River Agency, Route 1, Box 9-C
Parker, AZ 85344
(520) 669-7111

Fort Apache Agency
P.O. Box 560
Whiteriver, AZ 85941
(520) 338-5353

Fort Defiance Agency, P.O. Box 619
Fort Defiance, AZ 86504
(520) 729-7221

Fort Yuma Agency
P.O. Box 11000
Yuma, AZ 85364
(619) 572-0248

Hopi Agency
P.O. Box 158
Keams Canyon, AZ 86034
(520) 738-2228

Papago Agency
P.O. Box 578
Sells, AZ 85634
(520) 383-3286

Pima Agency
P.O. Box 8
Sacaton, AZ 85247
(520) 562-3326

Salt River Agency
10000 E. McDowell Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85256
(602) 640-2168

San Carlos Agency
P.O. Box 209
San Carlos, AZ 85550
(520) 475-2321

Truxton Canon Agency
P.O. Box 37
Valentine, AZ 86437
(520) 769-2286

Western Navajo Agency
P.O. Box 127
Tuba City, AZ 86045
(520) 283-2218, 2252


California
Central California Agency
1824 Tribute Road, Suite J
Sacramento, CA 95815
(916) 566-7121

Northern California Agency
1900 Churn Creek Road, Suite 300
Redding, CA  96002
(530) 246-5141

Palm Springs Area Field Station
P.O. Box 2245
555 S. Palm Canyon Drive, Suite A-208
Palm Springs, CA 92263
(760) 322-3086

Southern California Agency
2038 Iowa Avenue, Suite 101
Riverside, CA  92507-0001
(909) 276-6624


Colorado
Southern Ute Agency
P.O. Box 315
Ignacio, CO 81137
(970) 563-4511

Ute Mountain Ute Agency
Towaoc, CO 81334
(970) 565-8473


Florida
Seminole Agency
6075 Stirling Road
Hollywood, FL 33024
(954) 356-7288


Idaho
Fort Hall Agency
P.O. Box 220
Fort Hall, ID 83203
(208) 238-2301

Northern Idaho Agency
P.O. Drawer 277
Lapwai, ID 83540
(208) 843-2300

Plummer Field Office
P.O. Box 408
850 A Street
Plummer, ID  83851
(208) 686-1887


Kansas
Haskell Indian Nations University
155 Indian Avenue
Lawrence, KS 66046
(913) 749-8404

Michigan
Michigan Agency
2901.5 I-75 Business Spur
Sault Ste Marie, MI  49783
(906) 632-6809

Horton Agency
P.O. Box 31
Horton, KS 66439
(785) 486-2161


Minnesota
Minnesota Agency
Room 418, Federal Building
522 Minnesota Avenue, NW
Bemidgi, MN  56601-3062
(218) 335-6913

Red Lake Agency
Red Lake, MN 56671
(218) 679-3361


Mississippi
Choctaw Agency
421 Powell Street
Philadelphia, MS 39350
(601) 656-1523


Montana
Blackfeet Agency
P.O. Box 880
Browning, MT 59417
(406) 338-7544

Crow Agency
Box 69
Crow Agency, MT 59022
(406) 638-2672

Flathead Agency
P.O. Box A
Pablo, MT 59855-5555
(406) 675-7200

Fort Belknap Agency
RR 1, Box 980
Harlem, MT 59526
(406) 353-2901, Ext. 23

Fort Peck Agency
P.O. Box 637
Poplar, MT 59255
(406) 768-5312

Northern Cheyenne Agency
P.O. Box 40
Lame Deer, MT 59043
(406) 477-8242

Rocky Boy's Agency
RR 1, Box 542
Box Elder, MT 59521
(406) 395-4476


Nebraska
Winnebago Agency
P.O. Box 18
Winnebago, NE 68071
(402) 878-2502


Nevada
Western Nevada Agency
1677 Hotsprings Road
Carson City, NV  89706
(702) 887-3500

Eastern Nevada Agency
1555 Shoshone Circle
Elko, NV  89801
(702) 738-0569


New Mexico
Eastern Navajo Agency, P.O. Box 328
Crownpoint, NM 87313
(505) 786-6100

Jicarilla Agency
P.O. Box 167
Dulce, NM 87528
(505) 759-3951

Laguna Agency
P.O. Box 1448
Laguna, NH  87026
(505) 552-6001

Mescalero Agency
P.O. Box 189
Mescalero, NM 88340
(505) 671-4423

Northern Pueblos Agency
P.O. Box 4269
Fairview Station
Espanola, NM 87533
(505) 753-1400

Ramah-Navajo Agency
Route 2, Box 14
Ramah, NM 87321
(505) 775-3235

Shiprock Agency
P.O. Box 966
Shiprock, NM 87420
(505) 368-3300

Southern Pueblos Agency
P.O. Box 1667
Albuquerque, NM 87103
(505) 766-3020

Zuni Agency
P.O. Box 369
Zuni, NM 87327
(505) 782-5591


New York
New York Field Office
P.O. Box 7366
Syracuse, NY  13261-7366
(315) 448-0620


North Carolina
Cherokee Agency
Cherokee, NC 28719
(704) 497-9131


North Dakota
Fort Berthold Agency
P.O. Box 370
New Town, ND 58763
(701) 627-4707

Fort Totten Agency
P.O. Box 270
Fort Totten, ND 58335
(701) 766-4545

Standing Rock Agency
P.O. Box E
Fort Yates, ND 58538
(701) 854-3433

Turtle Mountain Agency
P.O. Box 60
Belcourt, ND 58316
(701) 477-3191


Oklahoma
Anadarko Agency
P.O. Box 309
Anadarko, OK 73005
(405) 247-6677

Chickasa Agency
1500 N. Country Club Road
P.O. Box 2240
Ada, OK  74821
(580) 436-0784

Concho Agency
P.O. Box 68
El Reno, OK  73036-0068
(405) 262-7481

Okmulgee Agency
P.O. Box 370
Okmulgee, OK 74447
(918) 756-3950

Osage Agency
P.O. Box 1539
Pawhuska, OK 74056
(918) 287-1032

Miami Agency
P.O. Box 391
Miami, OK 74355
(918) 542-3396

Pawnee Agency, P.O. Box 440,
Pawnee, OK 74058-0440
(918) 762-2585

Shawnee Agency
624 West Independence, Suite 114
Shawnee, OK 74801
(405) 273-0317

Talihina Agency
Drawer H
Talihina, OK 74561
(918) 567-2207

Wewoka Agency
P.O. Box 1060
Wewoka, OK 74884
(405) 257-6259


Oregon
Siletz Agency
P.O. Box 569
Siletz, OR  97380
(541) 444-2679

Umatilla Agency
P.O. Box 520
Pendleton, OR 97801
(541) 278-3786

Warm Springs Agency
P.O. Box 1239
Warm Springs, OR 97761
(541) 553-2411


South Dakota
Cheyenne River Agency
P.O. Box 325
Eagle Butte, SD 57625
(605) 964-6611

Crow Creek Agency
P.O. Box 139
Ft. Thompson, SD 57339
(605) 245-2311

Lower Brule Agency
P.O. Box 190
Lower Brule, SD 57548
(605) 473-5512

Pine Ridge Agency
P.O. Box 1203
Pine Ridge, SD 57770
(605) 867-5125

Rosebud Agency
P.O. Box 550
Rosebud, SD 57570
(605) 747-2224

Sisseton Agency
P.O. Box 688
Agency Village, SD 57262
(605) 698-7676

Yankton Agency
P.O. Box 577
Wagner, SD 57380
(605) 384-3651


Utah
Uintah and Ouray Agency
P.O. Box 130
Fort Duchesne, UT 84026
(435) 722-4300

Southern Paiate
Field Station
P.O. Box 720
St. George, UT  84771
(435) 674-9720


Washington
Colville Agency
P.O. Box 111
Nespelem, WA 99155-0111
(509) 634-2316

Olympic Penisula Agency
P.O. Box 48
Aberdeen, WA  98520
(360) 533-9100

Spokane Agency
P.O. Box 389
Wellpinit, WA 99040
(509) 258-4561

Makah Agency
P.O. Box 115
Neah Bay, WA  98357
(360) 645-3232

Puget Sound Agency
2707 Colby Avenue, Suite 1101
Everett, WA 98201
(425) 258-2651

Yakima Agency
P.O. Box 273
P. O. Box 632
Toppenish, WA 98948
(509) 865-5121


Wisconsin
Great Lakes Agency
615 Main Street, West
Ashland, WI 54806-0273
(715)682-4527


Wyoming
Wind River Agency
P.O. Box 158
Fort Washakie, WY 82514
(307) 332-7810

Bureau of Indian Affairs

Education Line Offices

Alaska
Anchorage Education Field Office
1675 C Street
Anchorage, AK  99501
(907) 271-4115


Arizona
Chinle Agency-Education
Navjo Route 7
PO Box 6003
Chinle, AZ  86503
(520) 674-5130 Ext. 201

Ft. Apache Agency-Education
Highway 73 and Elm Street
PO Box 920
White River, AZ  85941
(520) 338-5441

Fort Definace Agency-Education
Building 38, Blue Canyon Highway 110
PO Box 110
Fort Defiance, AZ  86504-0110
(520) 729-7251

Hopi Agency-Education
Highway 264
PO Box 568
Keams Canyon, AZ  86034
(520) 738-2262

Papago Agency-Education
South Building #49
PO Box 38
Sells, AZ  85634
(520) 383-3292

Pima Agency-Education
400 North 5th Street
PO Box 10
Phoenix, AZ  85001
(602) 379-3944

Western Navajo Agency-Education
Highway 160 and Warrior Drive
Building 407
PO Box 746
Tuba City, AZ  86045
(520) 283-2218

California
Sacramento Area Education Office
2800 Cottage Way
Sacramento, CA  95825
(916) 979-2560, Ext. 234


Kansas
Haskell Indian Nations University
155 Indian Avenue #1305
Lawrence, KS  66046-4800
(785) 749-8404


Minnesota
Minneapolis Area Education Office
331 South Second Avenue
Minneapolis, MN  55401-2241
(612) 373-1000, Ext. 1090


Montana
Billings Area Education Office
316 North 26th Street
Billings, MT  59101-1397
(406) 247-7953


New Mexico
Eastern Navajo Agency-Education
1 Main Street, Building 222
PO Box 328
Crownpoint, NM  87313
(505) 786-6150


New Mexico
Northern Pueblos Agency-Education
1Mile North of Espanola
Highway 68
PO Box 4269
Fairview Station
Espanola, NM  87533
(505) 753-1465

Shiprock Agency-Education
Highway 666N
PO Box 3239
Shiprock, NM  87420-3239
(505) 368-4427, Ext. 360
FTS 8 (700) 479-4370

Southern Pueblos Agency-Education
1000 Indian School Road NW
PO Box 1667
Albuquerque, NM  87103
(505) 346-2431


North Dakota
Standing Rock Agency-Education
Main Street off Highway 106
Agency Avenue
PO Box E
Fort Yates, ND  58538
(701) 854-3497

Southwestern Indian Polytechnic Institute
9169 Coors Road NW
P.O. Box 10146-9196
Alburquerque, NM  87184
(505) 346-2343

Turtle Mountain Agency-Education
School Street
PO Box 30
Belcourt, ND  58316
(701) 477-6471 Ext. 211

Oklahoma Education Office
4149 Highline Boulevard, Suite 380
Oklahoma City, OK  73108
(605) 945-6051 Ext. 301
(405) 605-6057


Oregon
Portland Area Education Office
911 North East 11 Avenue
Portland, OR  97232-4169
(503) 872-2743


South Dakota
Cheyenne River Agency-Education
100 North Main
PO Box 2020
Eagle Butte, SD  51625
(605) 964-8722

Crow Creek/Lower Brule Agency-Education
140 Education Avenue
PO Box 139
Fort Thompson, SD  57339
(605) 245-2398

Pine Ridge Agency-Education
101 Main Street
PO Box 333
Pine Ridge, SD  57770
(605) 867-1306

Rosebud Agency-Education
1001 Avenue  D
PO Box 669
Mission, SD  57555
(605) 856-4478 Ext. 261


Virginia
South and Eastern States Agency-Education
3701 North Fairfax Drive, Suite 260
Arlington, VA  22203
(703) 235-3233

Office of Surface Mining Reclamation and Enforcement

FIELD OFFICES

Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
1951 Constitution Avenue N.W.
Washington, DC 20240
(202) 208-4006


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Director, Birmingham Field Office
135 Gemini Circle, Suite 215
Homewood, AL 35209
(205) 290-7282


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Director, Charleston Field Office
1027 Virginia Street, East
Charleston, WV 25301
(304) 347-7162


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Director, Knoxville Field Office
530 Gay Street, S.W., Suite 500
Knoxville, TN 37902
(423) 545-4103


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Director, Indianapolis Field Office
575 North Pennsylvania Street, Room 301
Indianpolis, IN 46204
(317) 226-6700


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Director, Albuquerque Field Office
505 Marquette Avenue N.W., Suite 1200
Albuquerque, NM 87102
(505) 248-5070


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Director, Tulsa Field Office
5100 East Skelly Drive, Suite 470
Tulsa, OK 74135
(918) 581-6430


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Director, Harrisburg Field Office
4th and Market Streets, Suite 3C
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 782-4036


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Director, Lexington Field Office
2675 Regency Road
Lexington, KY 40503-2922
(606) 233-2494


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Director, Big Stone Gap Field Office
Powell Valley Square Shopping Center
1941 Neeley Road, Suite 201
Compartment 116
Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
(540) 523-4303


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Director, Casper Field Office
Federal Building
100 East "B" Street, Room 2128
Casper, Wyoming 82601-1918
(307) 261-6555

REGIONAL COORDINATING CENTERS

Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of  the Interior
Mid-Continent Regional Coordinating Center
Alton Federal Building
501 Belle Street
Alton, IL  62002
(618) 463-6460


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Western Regional Coordinating Center
1999 Broadway, Suite 3320
Denver, CO 80202-5733
(303) 844-1401


Office of Surface Mining
U.S. Department of the Interior
Appalachian Regional Coordinating Center
Three Parkway Center
Pittsburgh, PA 15220
(412) 937-2828

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

REGIONAL OFFICES

(Region VII: Alaska)
Dave E. Allen
1011 E. Tudor Road
Anchorage, AK 99503
(907) 786-3542


(Region VI: Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, North
Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming)
Ralph O. Morgenweck
P.O. Box 25486
Denver Federal Center
Denver, CO 80025
(303) 236-7920


Georgia
(Region IV:  Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia,
Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Puerto
Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virgin Islands)
Noreen K. Clough
1875 Century Boulevard
Atlanta, GA 30345
(404) 679-4000


Massachusetts
(Region V: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland,
Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York,
Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Virginia, West
Virginia, Washington, District of Columbia)
Ronald E. Lambertson
300 Westgate Center Drive
Hadley, MA  01035-9589
(413) 253-8300


Minnesota
(Region III: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota,
Missouri, Ohio, Wisconsin)
William F. Hartwig
Federal Building,  1 Federal Drive
Fort Snelling,  MN 55111-4056
(612) 725-3563


New Mexico
(Region II: Arizona, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)
Nancy Kaufman
P.O. Box 1306
500 Gold Avenue, S.W., Room 3018
Albuquerque, NM 87102
(505) 248-6282


Oregon
(Region I:  California, Hawaii, Idaho, Nevada, Oregon,
Washington)
Michael J. Spear
911 N.E. 11th Avenue
Portland, OR 97232-4181
(503) 231-6118

U.S. Geological Survey

REGIONAL OFFICES

(National Mapping Division)
California
(Western Mapping Center)
Alan M. Mikuni
345 Middlefield Road, MS-531
Menlo Park, CA 94025-3591
(415) 329-4254


Colorado
(Rocky Mountain Mapping Center)
Randle W. Olsen
Denver Federal Center, Building 810, Mail Stop 508, Box 25046
Denver, CO 80225-0046
(303) 202-4040


South Dakota
Earth Resources Observation Systems Data Center
Donald T. Lauer
Mundt Federal Building
Sioux Falls, SD 57198
(605) 594-6123


Missouri
(Midcontinent Mapping Center)
Max Ethridge
1400 Independence Road, Mail Stop 300
Rolla, MO 65401
(573) 308-3800


Virginia
Mapping Application Center
Pat Dunham
National Center, MS-567
Reston, VA 20192
(703) 648-6002

(Water Resources Division)
California
(Western Region: Alaska, American Samoa, Arizona,
California, Guam, Hawaii, Idaho, Nevada, Oregon, other
Pacific Islands, Utah, Washington)
T. John Conomos, Regional Hydrologist
345 Middlefield Road, MS-470
Menlo Park, CA 94025-3591
(415) 329-4414


Colorado
(Central Region:  Colorado, Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota,
Montana, Nebraska, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oklahoma,
South Dakota, Texas, Wyoming)
Dave J. Lystrom, Regional Hydrologist
Mail Stop 406, Box 25046
Denver Federal Center, Building 25
Lakewood, CO 80225-0046
(303) 236-5950, Ext. 0


Virginia
(Northeastern Region:  Connecticut, Delaware, Illinois,
Indiana, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts,
Michigan, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio,
Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Virginia, West
Virginia, Wsconsin)
William Carswell, Jr., Regional Hydrologist
433 National Center, Mail Stop 433
Reston, VA 22092
(703) 648-5813


Georgia
(Southeastern Region:  Alabama, Arkansas, Florida,
Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, Missouri, North Carolina,
Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virgin Islands)
Wanda C. Meeks, Regional Hydrologist
Spalding Woods Office Park, Suite 160
3850 Holcomb Bridge Road
Norcross, GA 30092-2202
(404) 409-7701

(Geologic Division)
California
(Western Region)
Administrative Officer, WR
345 Middlefield Road, MS-919
Menlo Park, CA 94025
(415) 329-5102


Colorado
(Central Region)
Administrative Officer, CR
Federal Center, MS 911
Denver, CO 80225
(303) 236-5435


Virginia
(Eastern Region)
Administrative Officer, ER
953 National Center
Reston, VA  20192
(703) 648-6662
Biological Resources Division
Washington
(Western Region-Alaska, Arizona, Claifornia, Hawaii, Idaho, Neveda, Oregon, Utah, Washington)
Dr. John D. Buffington, Regional Chief Biologist
909 First Avenue, Suite 800
Seattle, WA  98104
(206) 220-4600


Colorado
(Central Region-Arkansas, Colorado, Iowa, Kansas, Louisiana, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas, Wyoming)
Dr. J. Larry Ludke, Regional Chief Biologist
DFC Buidling, 020, Room A1419
P.O. Box 25046, MS 300
Denver, CO  80225
(303) 236-2739 x 238


West Virginia
(Eastern Region-Alabama, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Mississippi, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee, Vermont, Virgin Islands, Virginia, West Virginia, Wisconsin)
Mr. Gregory Smith, Acting Regional Chief Biologist
National Center, Room 4A100
12201 Sunrise Valley Drive, MS 300
Reston, VA  20192
(703) 648-4060

National Park Service

NATIONAL HEADQUARTERS

National Park Service
Vacant
Professional Services
1849 C Street N.W.
Washington, DC  20240
(202) 208-3264

REGIONAL OFFICES

Northeast Region
Michael Gordon, Group Manager
Resource Stewardship and for Partnership
National Park Service
U.S. Custom House
200 Chestnut Street, 3rd Floor
Philadelphia, PA  19106
(215) 597-9195


Midwest Region
Alan M. Hutchings, Associate Regional Director
Professional Services and Legislation
National Park Service
1709 Jackson Street
Omaha, NE  68102
(402) 221-3084


National Capital Region
National Park Service
David Linderman, Chief
Programs and Budget Office
1100 Ohio Drive, SW
Washington, DC  20242
(202) 619-7309


Intermountain Region
National Park Service
Michael D. Snyder, Superintendant
Intermountain System Support Office
12795 West Alameda Parkway
P.O. Box 25287
Denver, CO 80225-0287
(303) 969-2800


Southeast Region
Jerry Belson, Director
National Park Service
Atlanta Federal Center, 1924 Building
100 Alabama Street, S.W.
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 562-3100


Pacific West Region
National Park Service
Vacant
Resources, Stewardship and Partnership
600 Harrison Street, Suite 600
San Francisco, CA  94107-1372
(415) 427-1321


Alaska Region
National Park Service
Robert D. Barbee, Regional Director
2525 Gambell Street
Anchorage, AK 99503-2892
(907) 257-2690

SERVICE CENTERS

Denver Service Center
National Park Service
P.O. Box 25287
Denver, CO 80225
(303) 969-2100


Harpers Ferry Center
National Park Service
Gary Cummins, Manager
Harpers Ferry, WV 25425-0050
(304) 535-6058

State Historic Preservation Offices

Alabama
Ms. Elizabeth Ann Brown, DSHPO Alabama Historical Commission
468 South Perry Street
Montgomery, AL  36130-0900
(334) 242-3184


Alaska
Ms. Judith E. Bittner, Chief, History and Archeology
Department of Natural Resources
Division of Parks and Outdoor Recreation
3601 C Street, Suite 1278
Anchorage, AK  99503-5921
(907) 269-8715


American Samoa
Mr. John Enright, Territorial Historic Preservation Officer
Amiercan Samoa Historic Preservation Office
Office of the Governor
American Samoa Government
Pago Pago, American Samoa 96799
(684) 633-2384


Arizona
Mr. James Garrison, State Historic Preservation Officer
Office of Historic Preservation
Arizona State Parks
1300 W. Washington
Phoeniz, AZ  85007
(602) 542-4009


Arkansas
Mrs. Cathryn H. Slater, Director
Arkansas Historic Preservation Program
323 Center Street, Suite 1500
Little Rock, AR  72201
(501) 324-9880


California
Ms. Daniel Abeyta, Acting State Historic Preservation Officer
Office of Historic Preservation
Department of Parks and Recreation
P.O. Box 942896
Sacramento, CA  94296-0001
(916) 653-6624


Colorado
Ms. Geogianna Contguglia,
State Historic Preservation Officer and President,
Colorado Historical Society
Colorado History Museum
1300 Broadway
Denver, CO  80203-2137
(303) 866-3355


Connecticut
Mr. John W. Shannahan, State Historic Preservation Officer
and Director, Connecticut Historical Commission
59 South Prospect Street
Hartford, CT  06106
(860) 566-3005


Delaware
Mr. Daniel R. Griffith, Director
Division of Historical and Cultural Affairs
Halls of Records
P.O. Box 1401
Dover, DE  19901
(302) 739-5313


District of Columbia
Mr. Wilbert J. Parker, State Historic Preservation Officer and
Director, Department of Consumer and Regulatory Affairs
614 H Street N.W., Suite 305	
Washington, DC  20001
(202) 727-7120


Federated States of Micronesia (FSM)
Dr. Rufino Mauricio, Historic Preservation Officer
Division of Archives and Historic Preservation
FSM National Government
P.O. Box PS 35
Palikir, Pohnpei  96941
(691) 320-2343 Overseas Operator


Florida
Mr. George W. Percy, State Historic Preservation Officer
and Director
Division of Historical Resources
Department of State
R.A. Gray Building
500 S. Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL   32399-0250
(850) 488-1480


Georgia
Mr. Mark R. Edwards, Director, Historic Preservation Division
Department of Natural Resources
500 The Healey Building
57Forsyth Street, NW
Atlanta, GA  30303
(404) 656-2840


Guam
Mr. Richard Davis, State Historic Preservation Officer
Department of Parks and Recreation
Division of Historic Resources
P.O. Box 2950
Agana Heights, GU  96910
011-671-475-6259


Hawaii
Mr. Michael D. Wilson, State Perservation Officer
Department of Land and Natural Resources
P.O. Box 621
Honolulu, HI 96809
(808) 692-8015


Idaho
Dr. Robert M. Yohe, III, Interim State Historic
Preservation Officer
210 Main Street
Boise, ID  83702-7264
(208) 334-3890


Illinois
Mr. William L. Wheeler, Associate Director
Illinois Historic Preservation Agency
Preservation Services Division
One Old State Capitol
Springfield, IL  62701
(217) 785-9045


Indiana
Mr. Larry D. Macklin, State Historic Preservation Officer and
Director Department of Natural Resources
402 West Washington Street, Room W274
Indianapolis, IN  46204
(317) 232-4020


Iowa
Mr. Tom Morain, Administrator and SHPO
State Historical Society of Iowa
600 East Locust Street
Des Moines, IA  50319-0290
(515) 281-8837


Kansas
Mr. Ramon S. Powers, Executive Director
Kansas State Historical Society
6425 Southwest 6th Avenue
Topeka, KS  66615-1099
(785) 272-8681, Ext. 205


Kentucky
Mr. David Morgan,
State Historic Preservation Officer and
Director Kentucky Heritage Council
300 Washington Street
Frankfort, KY  40601
(502) 564-7005


Louisiana
Mrs. Gerri J. Hobdy, Assistant Secretary
Office of Cultural Development
P.O. Box 44247
Baton Rouge, LA  70804
(504) 342-8200


Maine
Mr. Earle G. Shettleworth, Jr., Director,
Maine Historic Preservation Commission
55 Capitol Street, Station 65
Augusta, ME  04333-0065
(207) 287-2132


Republic of the Marshall Islands
Ms. Carmen Bigler, Secretary of Interior Affairs and
Historic Preservation Officer
P.O. Box 1454
Majuro, Marshall Islands 96960
(692) 625-4642


Maryland
Mr. J. Rodney Little, Executive Director
Historical and Cultural Programs
Department of Housing and Community Development
Peoples Resource Center
100 Community Place
Crownsville, MD  21032-2023
(410) 514-7600


Massachusetts
Ms. Judith E. McDonough, State Historic Preservation
Officer
Executive Director, Massachusetts Historical Commission
220 Morrissey Boulevard
Boston, MA  02125
(617) 727-8470


Michigan
Mr. Brian D. Conway
State Historic Preservation Officer
Bureau of Michigan History
Department of State
717 W. Allegan
Lansing, MI  48918-0001
(517) 373-0511


Minnesota
Dr. Nina M. Archabal, Director
Minnesota Historical Society
State Historic Preservation Office
345 Kellogg Boulevard West
St. Paul, MN  55102
(612) 296-2747


Mississippi
Mr. Elbert Hilliard, Director
Mississippi Department of Archives and History
P.O. Box 571
Jackson, MS  39205
(601) 359-6850


Missouri
Mr. Stephan Mahfood, Director
Department of Natural Resources
P.O. Box 176
Jefferson City, MO  65102
(573) 751-4732


Montana
Mr. Paul Putz, State Historic Preservation Officer
Montana Historical Society
1410 8th Avenue, P.O. Box 201202
Helena, MT  59620-1202
(406) 444-7715


Nebraska
Mr. Lawrence J. Sommer, Director
Nebraska State Historical Society
1500 R Street
P.O. Box 82554
Lincoln, NE  68501
(402) 471-4746


Nevada
Mr. Ronald M. James, State Historic Preservation Officer
Department of Museums, Libary and Arts
100 N. Stewart Street
Capitol Complex
Carson City, NV  89710-4285
(702) 687-6360


New Hampshire
Mrs. Nancy C. Dutton, Director
Division of Historical Resources
P.O. Box 2043
Concord, NH  03302-2043
(603) 271-6435


New Jersey
Mr. Robert C. Shinn, Jr., Commissioner
Department of Environmental Protection
CN-402, 401 East State Street
Trenton, NJ 08625
(609) 292-2885


New Mexico
Dr. Lynne Sebastian, Director
State Historic Preservation Division
Office of Cultural Affairs
Villa Rivera Building, 3rd Floor
228 E. Palace Avenue
Santa Fe, NM 87503
(505) 827-6320


New York
Mrs. Bernadette Castro, Commissioner
Office of Parks, Recreation and Historic Preservation
Empire State Plaza
Agency Building 1, 20th Floor
Albany, NY  12238
(518) 474-0443


North Carolina
Dr. Jeffrey J. Crow, Director
Department of Cultural Resources
Division of Archives and History
109 East Jones Street
Raleigh, NC  27601-2807
(919) 733-7305


North Dakota
Mr. Samuel T. Wegner, Superintendent
State Historical Society of North Dakota
ND Heritage Center
612 East Boulevard Avenue
Bismarck, ND  58505
(701) 328-2672


Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands
Mr. Joseph P. Deleon Guerrero, Historic Preservation Officer
Department of Community and Cultural Affairs
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands
Saipan, Mariana Islands  96950
(670) 664-2120


Ohio
Dr. Amos J. Loveday, Jr., State Historic Preservation Officer
Ohio Historic Preservation Office
Ohio Historical Society
567 E. Hudson Street
Columbus, OH  43211-1030
(614) 297-2470


Oklahoma
Mr. J. Blake Wade, Executive Director
Oklahoma Historical Society and
State Historic Preservation Officer
2100 N. Lincoln Boulevard
Oklahoma City, OK  73105
(405) 521-2491


Oregon
Mr. Robert L. Meinen, Director
Oregon Parks and Recreation Department
1115 Commercial Street NE
Salem, OR  97310-1001
(503) 378-5019


Republic of Palau
Ms. Victoria N. Kanai, Historic Preservation Officer
Ministry of Social Services
Division of Cultural Affairs
P.O. Box 100, Government of Palau
Koror, Republic of Palau 96940
(680) 488-2489


Pennsylvania
Dr. Brent D. Glass, State Historic Preservation Officer
Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission
P.O. Box 1026
Harrisburg, PA  17108-1026
(717) 787-2891


Commonwealth of Puerto Rico
Ms. Lilliane D. Lopez, State Historic Preservation Officer
La Fortaleza
P.O. Box 82
San Juan, PR  00901
(787) 721-2676


Rhode Island
Mr. Frederick C. Williamson, State Historic Preservation
Officer
Historical Preservation Commission
Old State House
150 Benefit Street
Providence, RI  02903
(401) 222-2678


South Carolina
Dr. Rodger  E. Stroupe, Director
Department of Archives and History
8301 Parklane Road
Columbia, SC  29223-4905
(803) 896-6100


South Dakota
Mr. Jay D. Vogt, Administrator
State Historical Preservation Center
900 Governors Drive
Pierre, SD  57501-2217
(605) 773-3458


Tennessee
Mr. Milton H. Hamilton, Commissioner and State Historic Preservation Officer
Department of Environment and Conservation
2941 Lebanon Road
Nashville, TN  37243-0442
(615) 532-0105


Texas
Mr. Lawerence Oaks, DSHPO
Texas Historical Commission
P.O. Box 12276, Capitol Station
Austin, TX  78711-2276
(512) 463-6100


Utah
Mr. Max J. Evans, State Historic Preservation Officer and Director
Utah State Historical Society
300 Rio Grande
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
(801) 533-3551


Vermont
Ms. Emily Wadhams
State Historic Preservation Officer and Director
Agency of Commerce and Community Development
Vermont Division for Historic Preservation
National Life Building, Drawer 20
Montpelier, VT  05620-0501
(802) 828-3056


Virgin Islands
Mrs. Beulah Dalmida-Smith,
State Historic Preservation Officer and Commissioner
Department of Planning and Natural Resources
Division of Achaeology and Historic Preservation
Foster Plaza, Anna's Retreat #369-1
St. Thomas, VI  00802
(809) 776-8605


Virginia
Mr. H. Alexander Wise, Jr., Director
Department of Historic Resources
2801 Kensington Avenue
Richmond, VA  23221
(804) 367-2323


Washington
Dr. Allyson Brooks, Acting State Historic Preservation Officer
Office of Archaeology and Historic Preservation, Washington State
Department of Community, Trade, and Economic Development
420 Golf Culb Road S.E., Suite 201
Olympia, WA  98504-8343
(360) 753-4117


West Virginia
Ms. Renay Conlin,
State Historic Preservation Officer and Commissioner
Division of Culture and History
1900 Kanawha Boulevard E
Capitol Complex
Charleston, WV  25305
(304) 558-0200


Wisconsin
Dr. George L. Vogt,
Director and State Historic Preservation Officer
State Historical Society
816 State Street
Madison, WI  53706
(608) 264-6500


Wyoming
Mr. John T. Keck, State Historic Preservation Officer
Wyoming State Preservation Office
2301 Central Barrett Building
Cheyenne, WY  82002
(307) 777-7697

Bureau of Reclamation

Mid-Pacific Regional Office
Federal Office Building
2800 Cottage Way
Sacramento, CA  95825-1898
(916) 978-5000

Reclamation Service Center
P.O. Box 25007
Denver Federal Center
Denver, CO  80225-0007
(303) 445-2692

Pacific Northwest Regional Office
1500 North Curtis Road, Suite 100
Boise, ID  83706-1234
(208) 378-5012

Great Plains Regional Office
PO Box 36900
Billings, MT  59107-6900
(406) 247-7600

Lower Colorado Regional Office
PO Box 61470
Boulder City, NV  89006-1470
(702) 293-8411

Upper Colorado Regional Office
125 South State Street, Room 6107
Salt Lake City, UT  84138-1102
(801) 524-3600


November, 2000

Last Updated: 11/00

About    News     Grant Management Software     Federal Grant Programs    Audits    Studies    Expenditures     Links

Last Updated, November, 2000             Comments or Questions?           ©Grant Community.com 2000, All Rights Reserved