Grant Community.com

Management Information and Software Tools For Grant Administrators

Federal Catalog of Domestic Assistance

 
About Grant Community
What's New?
Grant Management Software

Federal Grant and Financial Assistance Programs 

Function or Type of Program

  Client/ Program Beneficiary
 

  Department or Agency 


Federal Grant Audits  
Congressional Budget Studies 
Federal Financial Assistance By State and County 
Links  

Department Points of Contact

 

CATALOG OF FEDERAL DOMESTIC ASSISTANCE

Appendix IV — Contact Information:
Department of Labor

Appendix IV Information:

Bureau of Labor Statistics

REGIONAL OFFICES

Region I
(Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)
Larry Zalkind
JFK Federal Building, E310
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-2324

Region II
(Canal Zone, New Jersey, New York, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands)
Pat Bommicino
201 Varick Street, Room 808
New York, NY 10014 - 4811
(212) 337-2410

Region III
(Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia)
Maureen Greene
Gateway Building
3535 Market Street, Room 8000
Philadelphia, PA 19104-3309
Public Information: (215) 596-1157

Region IV
(Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)
Mike Wald
Bureau of Labor Statistics
Atlanta Regional Office
AFC, Room 7T50
61 Forsyth Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 562-2466

Region V
(Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin)
Ronald Guzicki
Federal Office Building, 9th Floor
230 South Dearborn Street
Chicago, IL 60604 - 1595
(312) 353-7200 ext.229

Region VI
(Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)
Jerome Watters
A. Maceo Federal Building
525 Griffin Street, Suite 221
Dallas, TX 75202 - 5028
(214) 767-9379

Regions VII and VIII
(Colorado, Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming)
Dave McDermott
City Center Square
1100 Main Street, Suite 600
Kansas City, MO 64105-2112
(816) 426-3176

Regions IX and X
(Alaska, Arizona, American Samoa, California, Guam, Hawaii, Idaho, Nevada, Oregon, Washington, Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands)
Nancy Treadwell
For letter mail:
P.O. Box 193766
San Francisco, CA 94119-3766 (P.O. Box)
For FEDEX Street Address
71 Stevenson Street, 6th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 975-4403

Pension and Welfare Benefits Administration

FIELD OFFICES

California
Billy F. Beaver
790 East Colorado Boulevard, Suite 514
Pasadena, CA 91101
(818) 583-7862
(818) 583-7845 FAX

Bette Briggs
71 Stevenson Street, P.O. Box 190250
Suite 915
San Francisco, CA 94119-0250
(415) 975-4600
(415) 975-4588 FAX

District of Columbia
Caroline Sullivan
Riddell Building, Room 556
1730 K Street N.W.
Washington, DC 20006
(202) 254-7013
(202) 254-3378 FAX

Florida
Jesse Day
8040 Peters Road
Building H, Site 104
Plantation, FL 33324
(954) 424-4022
(954) 424-0548 FAX

Georgia
Howard Marsh
61 Forsyth Street, Suite 7B54
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 562-2156
(404) 562-2168 FAX

Illinois
Kenneth M. Bazar
200 West Adams Street, Suite 1600
Chicago, IL 60606
(312) 353-0900
(312) 353-1023 FAX

Kentucky
Joseph Menez
Ft. Wright Executive Building, Suite 210
1885 Dixie Highway
Fort Wright, KY 41011-2664
(606) 578-4680
(606) 578-4688 FAX

Massachusetts
James Benages
Room 575, JFK Building
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-9600
(617) 565-9666 FAX

Michigan
Robert Jogan
211 West Fort Street, Suite 1310
Detroit, MI 48226-3211
(313) 226-7450
(313) 226-4257 FAX

Missouri
Gregory Egan
City Center Square
1100 Main, Suite 1200
Kansas City, MO 64105-2112
(816) 426-5131
(816) 426-5511 FAX

Gary Newman
815 Olive Street, Room 338
St. Louis, MO 63101-1559
(314) 539-2691
(314) 539-2697 FAX

New York
John Wehrum
U.S. Custom House
6 World Trade Center, Room 625
New York, NY 10048
(212) 637-6000
(212) 637-0512 FAX

Pennsylvania
Mabel Capolongo
3535 Market Street, Room 12400
Gateway Building
Philadelphia, PA 19104-5025
(215) 596-1134
(215) 596-4475 FAX

Texas
Bruce Ruud
525 Griffin Street, Room 707
Federal Office Building
Dallas, TX 75202-5025
(214) 767-6831
(214) 767-1055 FAX

Washington
John Scanlon
1111 Third Avenue, Midcom Tower, Room 860
Seattle, WA 98101-3212
(206) 553-4244
(206) 553-0913 FAX

Employment and Training Administration

REGIONAL OFFICES

Region I
(Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)
Robert J. Semler, Regional Administrator
JFK Federal Building, Room E-350
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-3630
FAX (617) 565-2229

Region II
(Canal Zone, New Jersey, New York, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands)
Marilyn K. Shea, Regional Administrator
201 Varick Street, Room 755
New York, NY 10014
(212) 337-2139
(212) 337-2144 FAX

Region III
(Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia)
Edwin G. Strong Jr., Regional Administrator **<I04P.O. Box 8796
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 596-6336
(215) 596-0329 FAX

Region IV
(Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)
Toussaint L. Hayes, Regional Administrator
Atlanta Federal Center, Room 6M12
61 Forsyth Street, S.W.
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 562-2092
(404) 562-2149 FAX

Region V
(Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin)
Byron Zuidema, Regional Administrator
230 South Dearborn Street, Room 628
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 353-0313
(312) 353-4474 FAX

Region VI
(Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)
Joseph C. Juarez, Regional Administrator
525 Griffin Street, Room 317
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 767-8263
(214) 767-5113 FAX

Region VII
(Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska)
Herman Wallace, Regional Administrator
City Center Square
1100 Main Street, Suite 1050
Kansas City, MO 64105
(816) 426-3796
(816) 426-2729 FAX

Region VIII
(Colorado, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming)
Thomas Dowd, Regional Administrator
1999 Broadway Street, Suite 1780
Denver, CO 80202-5716
(303) 844-1650
(303) 844-1685 FAX

Region IX
(American Samoa, Arizona, California, Guam, Hawaii, Nevada, Republic of Palau, Federated State of Micronesia, Commenwealth of Northern Mariana Islands)
Armando Quiroz, Regional Administrator
71 Stevenson Street, Room 830
P.O. Box 193767
San Francisco, CA 94119-3767
(415) 975-4610
(415) 975-4612 FAX

Region X
(Alaska, Idaho, Oregon, Washington)
Michael Brauser, Regional Administrator
1111 Third Avenue, Suite 900
Seattle, WA 98101-3212
(206) 553-7700
(206) 553-0098 FAX

STATE EMPLOYMENT SECURITY AGENCIES

Alabama
Ms. Alice McKinney, Director
Department of Industrial Relations
Industrial Relations Building
649 Monroe Street, Room 204
Montgomery, AL 36131
(334) 242-8990
(334) 242-3960 FAX

Alaska
Ms. Rebecca Nance, Director
Employment Security Division
Department of Labor
1111 West 8th Street, P.O. Box 25509
Juneau, AK 99802-5509
(907) 465-2712
(907) 465-4537 FAX

Arizona
Mr. Chuck Webb, Administrator
Department of Economic Security
1789 West Jefferson Street
Site 730A
Phoenix, AZ 85005
(602) 542-3667
(602) 542-6330 FAX

Arkansas
Mr. Ed Rolle, Executive Director
Arkansas Employment Security Department
P.O. Box 2981, Capitol Mall
Little Rock, AR 72203-2981
(501) 682-2121
(501) 682-2273 FAX

California
Ms. Jan Morikawa, Chief, Job Service Division
Employment Development Department
800 Capitol Mall, P.O. Box 826880, MIC 37
Sacramento, CA 95814
(916) 654-7552
(916) 657-0021 FAX

Colorado
Mr. Jon Numair, Executive Director
Department of Labor and Employment
1515 Arapahoe Street, Tower 2, Suite 400
Denver, CO 80201-2117
(303) 620-4700
(303) 620-4714 FAX

Connecticut
Mr. James P. Butler, Commissioner
Connecticut Labor Department
Employment Security Division
200 Folly Brook Boulevard
Wethersfield, CT 06109
(860) 566-4384
(806) 566-1520 FAX

Delaware
Ms. Lisa Blount-Bradley
Secretary of Labor
Department of Labor
4425 N. Market Street, P.O. Box 9828
Wilmington, DE 19809
(302) 761-8001
(302) 761-6621 FAX

District of Columbia
Mr. Byron Marshall, Interim Director
Department of Employment Services
Department of Labor
500 C Street, N.W., Room 600
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 724-7185
(202) 724-7112 FAX

Florida
Ms. Mary Hooks, Secretary
Department of Labor and Employment Security
2012 Capitol Circle S.E.
Suite 303, Hartman Building
Tallahassee, FL 32399-2152
(850) 922-7021
(850) 488-8930 FAX

Georgia
Mr. Michael L. Thurmond, Commissioner
Department of Labor
Employment Security Agency
Sussex Place
148 International Boulevard, N.E., Suite 600
Atlanta, GA 30303-1751
(404) 656-3011
(404) 656-2683 FAX

Guam
Ms. Josephine Aguon, Employment Program Administrator
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 9970
Tamuning, GU 96931-9970
1-0288-011-671-475-0102

9-011-477-2988 FAX

Hawaii
Ms. Elaine Young, Administrator
Department of Labor and Industrial Relations
830 Punchbowl Street, Room 329
Honolulu, HI 96813
(808) 586-8812
(808) 586-8822 FAX

Idaho
Mr. Rodger B. Madsen, Director
Department of Employment
317 Main Street
Boise, ID 83735-0001
(208) 334-6110
(208) 334-6430 FAX

Illinois
Ms. Lynn Doherty, Director
Bureau of Employment Security
Department of Employment Security
401 South State Street, Suite 624
Chicago, IL 60605
(312) 793-9279
(312) 793-9834 FAX

Indiana
Mr. Craig Hartzer, Commissioner
Indiana Department of Workforce Development
10 North Senate Avenue, Room 302
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 233-5661
(317) 233-1670 FAX

Iowa
Ms. Cynthia P. Eisenhauer, Administrator
Division of Workforce Development
Iowa Department of Economic Development
100 East Grand Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50319
(515) 281-5365
(515) 281-5144 FAX

Kansas
Mr. Wayne L. Franklin, Secretary
Department of Human Resources
401 SW Topeka Boulevard
Topeka, KS 66603
(913) 296-7874
(913) 296-6294 FAX

Kentucky
Ms. Margaret Whittet, Commissioner
Workforce Development Cabinet
Department of Employment Services
275 E. Main Street, 2nd Floor West
Frankfort, KY 40621
(502) 564-5331
(502) 564-7452 FAX

Louisiana
Ms. Gayle Joseph, Assistant Secretary
Louisiana Department of Labor
Office of Employment Security
1001 North 23rd Street
P.O. Box 94094
Baton Rouge, LA 70804-9094
(225) 342-3013
(225) 342-5208 FAX

Maine
Ms. Valerie Landry, Commissioner
Department of Labor
20 Union Street, P.O. Box 309
Augusta, ME 04330
(207) 287-3788
(207) 287-5292 FAX

Maryland
Mr. John P. O'Connor, Assistant Secretary
Division of Employment and Training
Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation
State Office Building
1100 North Eutaw Street, Room 600
Baltimore, MD 21201
(410) 767-2400
(410) 767-2986 FAX

Massachusetts
John A. King, Acting Deputy Director
Department of Employment and Training
Charles F. Hurley Building, 3rd Floor
Government Center
Boston, MA 02114
(617) 626-6600
(617) 727-0315 FAX

Michigan
Mr. Thomas S. Malek, Acting Director
Department of Labor
Michigan Employment Security Agency
7310 Woodward Avenue
Detroit, MI 48202
(313) 876-5901
(313) 876-5587 FAX

Minnesota
Ms. R. Jane Brown, Commissioner
Department of Economic Security
390 North Robert Street
St. Paul, MN 55101
(612) 296-3711
(612) 296-0994 FAX

Mississippi
Mr. Thomas E. Lord, Executive Director
Employment Security Commission
P.O. Box 1699, 1520 West Capital Street
Jackson, MS 39215-1699
(601) 961-7400
(601) 961-7405 FAX

Missouri
Ms. Karla McLucas, Director
Department of Labor and Industrial Relations
P.O. Box 504
Jefferson City, MO 65102-0504
(573) 751-4091
(573) 751-4135 FAX

Montana
Ms. Pat Haffey, Commissioner
Department of Labor and Industry
P.O. Box 1728
Helena, MT 59624
(406) 444-4500

Nebraska
Mr. Fernando Lecuona III, Commissioner
Job Service Division
Department of Labor
550 South 16th Street
P.O. Box 94600
Lincoln, NE 68509-4600
(402) 471-3405
(402) 471-2318 FAX

Nevada
Mr. Stanley P. Jones, Amdinistrator
Nevada Employment Security Division
500 East Third Street
Carson City, NV 89713
(702) 687-4635
(702) 687-3903 FAX

New Hampshire
Mr. John Ratoff, Commissioner
Department of Employment Security
32 South Main Street, Room 204
Concord, NH 03301
(603) 228-4000
(603) 228-4145 FAX

New Jersey
Mr. Melvin Gelade, Commissioner
Department of Labor
John Fitch Plaza
P.O. Box 055
Trenton, NJ 08625-0055
(609) 292-2323
(609) 633-9271 FAX

New Mexico
Mr. Clinton D. Harden, Jr., Secretary of Labor
New Mexico Department of Labor
P.O. Box 1928
Albuquerque, NM 87103
(505) 841-8409
(505) 841-8491 FAX

New York
Mr. John E. Sweeney, Commissioner
Department of Labor
State Office Campus, Building 12, Room 500
Albany, NY 12240-0002
(518) 457-2741
(518) 457-6908 FAX

North Carolina
Dr. J. Parker Chesson, Jr., Chairman
Employment Security Commission
P.O. Box 25903, 700 Wade Avenue
Raleigh, NC 27611
(919) 733-7546
(919) 733-1129 FAX

North Dakota
Ms. Jennifer Gladden, Executive Director
Job Service North Dakota
Box 5507, 1000 East Divide Avenue
Bismarck, ND 58506-5507
(701) 328-2836
(701) 328-1612 FAX

Ohio
Ms. Debra Bowland, Administrator
Bureau of Employment Services
145 South Front Street, P.O. Box 1618
Columbus, OH 43216-1618
(614) 466-2100
(614) 466-5025 FAX

Oklahoma
Mr. Jon Brock, Executive Director
Employment Security Commission
Will Rogers Memorial Office Building
2401 North Lincoln
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
(405) 557-7200
(405) 557-7256 FAX

Oregon
Ms. Verlina Crosley, Director
Employment Department
875 Union Street, N.E.
Salem, OR 97311
(503) 947-1477
(503) 947-1472 FAX

Pennsylvania
Mr. Michael J. Acker, Deputy Secretary
Department of Labor and Industry
1700 Labor and Industry Building
7th & Forster Streets, Room 1720
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-8665
(717) 772-1461 FAX

Puerto Rico
Mr. Cesar Juan Almodovar Marchany, Secretary of Labor
Bureau of Employment Security
505 Munoz Rivera Avenue
Hato Rey, PR 00918
(809) 721-2119
(809) 763-0195 FAX

Rhode Island
Mr. Lee Arnold, Director
Department of Employment & Training
101 Friendship Street
Providence, RI 02903-3740
(401) 222-3732
(401) 222-1473 FAX

South Carolina
Mr. Joel T. Cassidy, Executive Director
Employment Security Commission
P.O. Box 995, 1550 Gadsden Street
Columbia, SC 29202
(803) 737-2617
(803) 737-2642 FAX

South Dakota
Mr. Lloyd Schipper, Deputy Secretary
Department of Labor
Kneip Building
700 Govenors Drive
Pierre, SD 57501
(605) 773-3101
(605) 773-4211 FAX

Tennessee
Ms. Hazel R. Albert, Commissioner
Department of Employment Security
Davy Crockett Tower, 12th Floor
500 James Robertson Parkway
Nashville, TN 37245-0001
(615) 741-2131
(615) 741-3203 FAX

Texas
Mr. Mike Sheridan, Executive Director
Texas Workforce Commission
101 East 15th Street, Room 618
Austin, TX 78701-0001
(512) 463-0735
(512) 475-2321 FAX

Utah
Mr. Curtis Johnson, Administrator
Department of Employment Security
P.O. Box 45249, 140 E. 300 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84145-0249
(801) 536-7432
(801) 536-7420 FAX

Vermont
Ms. Susan Auld, Commissioner
Department of Employment Security and Training
P.O. Box 488, 5 Green Mountain Drive
Montpelier, VT 05601-0488
(802) 828-4301
(802) 828-4022 FAX

Virginia
Dr. Thomas J. Towberman, Commissioner
Virginia Employment Commission
703 E. Main Street, P.O. Box 1358
Richmond, VA 23211-1358
(804) 786-3001
(804) 225-3923 FAX

Virgin Islands
Mr. Carmelo Rivera, Acting Commissioner
Employment Security Agency
Virgin Islands Department of Labor
2131 Hospital Street, Christiansted
St. Croix, VI 00820
(809) 773-1994
(809) 773-0094 FAX

Washington
Mr. Carver C. Gayton, Commissioner
Employment Security Department
212 Maple Park
P.O. Box 9046
Olympia, WA 98507-9046
(360) 902-9301
(360) 902-9383 FAX

West Virginia
Mr. William F. Vieweg, Commissioner
Bureau of Employment Programs
112 California Avenue, State Office Building
Charleston, WV 25305-0112
(304) 558-2630
(304) 558-2992 FAX

Wisconsin
Ms. Linda Stewart, Secretary
Department of Workforce Development
Box 7946, 201 East Washington Avenue
Madison, WI 53707-7946
(608) 266-7552
(608) 266-1784 FAX

Wyoming
Ms. Beth Nelson, Administrator
Department of Employment
Employment Resources Division
P.O. Box 2760, 100 West Midwest
Casper, WY 82602
(307) 235-3254
(307) 235-3278 FAX

Bureau of Apprenticeship and Training (BAT)

Region I
Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, and Vermont
John M. Griffin, Jr.
JFK Federal Building, Room E-370
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-2288
(617) 565-9171 FAX
Internet Email: griffin.@doleta.gov

Region II
New Jersey, New York, Puerto Rico, and the Virgin Islands
Mr. Albert Hudanish
201 Varick Street, Room 602
New York, NY 10014
(212) 337-2313
(212) 337-2317 FAX
Internet E-Mail: ahudanish@doleta.gov

Region III
Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, and West Virginia
John T. Hersh
3535 Market Street, Room 13240
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 596-6417
(215) 596-0192 FAX
Internet E-Mail: hershj@doleta.gov

Region IV
Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, and Tennessee
Julian S. Palmer, Jr.
61 Forsyth Street, N.W., Room 6T71
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 562-2335
(404) 562-2329
Internet E-Mail: palmerj@doleta.gov

Region V
Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, and Wisconsin
Terrence V. Benewich
230 South Dearborn Street, Room 708
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 353-7205
(312) 353-5506 FAX
Internet E-Mail: benewicht@doleta.gov

Region VI
Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, and Texas
Sally S. Uber
Federal Building
525 Griffin Street, Room 311
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 767-4993
(214) 767-4995 FAX
Internet E-Mail: ubers@doleta.gov

Region VII
Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, and Nebraska
Isidore H. Gross, Jr.
1100 Main Street, Suite 1040
Kansas City, MO 64105-2112
(816) 426-3856
(816) 246-3664 FAX
Internet E-Mail: grossi@doleta.gov

Region VIII
Colorado, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, and Wyoming
Carl K. Heninger
U.S. Custom House
721 19th Street, Room 465
Denver, CO 80202
(303) 844-4791
(303) 844-4701
Internet E-Mail: cheninger@doleta.gov

Region IX
Arizona, California, Hawaii, and Nevada
George F. Jones
Federal Building, Room 815
71 Stevenson Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 975-4007
(415) 975-4010 FAX
Internet E-Mail: gjones@doleta.gov

Region X
Alaska, Idaho, Oregon and Washington
William F. Wadswoth
1111 Third Avenue, Room 925
Seattle, WA 98101-3212
(206) 553-5286
(206) 553-1689 FAX
Internet E-Mail: wwadsworth@doleta.gov

Employment Standards Administration

WAGE AND HOUR DIVISION

REGIONAL OFFICES

Region I
James E. Sykes, Acting
John F. Kennedy Federal Building
Room 525
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-2066

Region II
James E. Sykes, Acting
201 Varick Street, Room 750
New York, NY 10014
(212) 337-2000

Region III
James E. Sykes, Acting
Gateway Building, Room 15210
3535 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 596-1185

Region IV
ALFRED H. PERRY, Regional Administrator
Atlanta Federal Center
61 Forsyth Street, S.W., Room 7M40
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 562-2202

Region V
Everett Jennings, Acting
230 South Dearborn Street, Room 820
Chicago, IL 60604-1591
For letter mail: P.O. Box 2638
Chicago, IL 60690-2638
(312) 353-7280

Region VI
M.J. Villarreal, Jr.
Federal Building, Room 800
525 South Griffin Street
Dallas, TX 75202-5007
(214) 767-6895

Region VII
ALFRED H. PERRY, Acting
City Center Square Building
1100 Main Street, Suite 700
Kansas City, MO 64105-2112
(816) 426-5386

Region VIII
George Friday, Acting
71 Stevenson Street, Suite 930
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 975-4510

DISTRICT OFFICES

Alabama
Lyndel Erwin
Medical Forum Building, Suite 656
950 22nd Street North
Birmingham, AL 35203-3711
(205)731-0066

Kenneth R. Gilbert, Jr.
Aronov Building, Room 708
474 South Court Street
Montgomery, AL 36104-4158
(304) 223-7641

Arizona
Cynthia Lampkin
3221 North 16th Street, Room 301
Phoenix, AZ 85016-7103
(602) 640-2990

Arkansas
Patricia Davidson, Acting
TCBY Building, Suite 725
425 West Capitol Avenue
Little Rock, AR 72201
(501) 324-5586

California-Los Angeles
Rolene J. Otero
300 South Glendale Avenue, Suite 400
Glendale, CA 91205-1752
(818) 240-5274, 5275

Anthony Perrou
2981 Fulton Avenue
Sacramento, CA 95821
(916) 979-2040, 41, and 42

John Glyder
455 Market Street, Suite 800
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 744-5590

Linda M. Burleson
5675 Ruffin Road, Suite 320
San Diego, CA 92123-1362
(619) 557-5606

Colorado
Richard V. Habura
1801 California Street, Suite 935
P.O. Drawer 3505
Denver, CO 80202
(303) 844-4405

Connecticut
Dianne M. Miller
135 High Street, Room 310
Hartford, CT 06103-1595
(860) 240-4160

Florida
Elizabeth Cepers, Acting
Vacant
Federal Building, Room 408
299 East Broward Boulevard
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301-1976
(954) 356-6896

James P. Breidenstein
3728 Phillips Highway, Suite 219
Jacksonville, FL 32207-0880
(904) 232-2489

Jorge Rivero
10300 Sunset Drive, Room 255 Sunset Center
Miami, FL 33173-3038
(305) 598-6607
(305) 279-8393 FAX

John P. Traczewski
Austin Laurel Building, Suite 300
4905 West Laurel Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607-3838
(813) 288-1242

Georgia
George Holt
Atlanta Federal Center
61 Forsyth Street, S.W., Room 7M10
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 562-2201

Barlow Curran
Juliette Gordon Low Federal Building Complex
124 Barnard Street, Suite B-210
Savannah, GA 31401
(912) 652-4221, 4229

Illinois
Jules Van Rengen II
230 South Dearborn, Room 412
Chicago, IL 60604-1595
(312) 353-7197

Henry Rodriguez
509 West Capitol Avenue, Suite 205
Springfield, IL 62704
(217) 492-4060

Indiana
Connie J. Klipsch
429 North Pennsylvania Street, Room 403
Indianapolis, IN 46204-1873
(317) 226-6801, 6783

Donald J. Laurent
River Glen Plaza, Suite 160
501 East Monroe Street
South Bend, IN 46601-1615
(219) 236-8331, 8332

Iowa
Donald R. Chleborad
Federal Building, Room 643
210 Walnut Street
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 284-4625

Kansas
Karen Chaiken
Gateway Tower II
400 State Avenue, Suite 706
Kansas City, KS 66101
(913) 551-5721

Kentucky
Donald T. Outland
Gene Snyder U.S. Courthouse and Custom House
601 West Broadway, Room 31
Louisville, KY 40202-9570
(502) 582-5226

Louisiana
Charles R. Beckwith
701 Loyola Avenue, Room 13028
New Orleans, LA 70113-1931
(504) 589-6171, 589-6172

Maryland
Beatrice Gaither
1100 North Eutaw Street, Room 607
Baltimore, MD 21201
(410) 767-2357

Massachusetts
Corey H. Surett
John F. Kennedy Federal Building, Room 525
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-2066

Michigan
Donald J. Laurent, Acting
2920 Fuller Avenue, N.E., Suite 100
Grand Rapids, MI 49505-3409
(616) 456-2004

Minnesota
Denise C. Scharlemann
Bridge Place, Room 106
220 South Second Street
Minneapolis, MN 55401-2104
(612) 370-3371

Mississippi
Billy R. Jones
One Jackson Place, Suite 1020
188 East Capitol Street
Jackson, MS 39201-2126
(601) 965-4347,4348

Missouri
Vacant
Gateway Tower II
400 State Avenue, Suite 706
Kansas City, KS 66101
(913) 551-5721

Ella Johnson
1222 Spruce Street, Room 9102 B
St. Louis, MO 63103
(314) 539-2706, 3014

Nebraska
Gary Volok
Federal Building, Room 715
106 South 15th Street
Omaha, NE 68102
(402) 221-4682

New Hampshire
George A. Rioux, District Director
2 Wall Street, 1st Floor
Manchester, NH 03101
(603) 666-7716
(603) 666-7600 FAX

New Jersey
Thomas J. Davine
200 Sheffield Street, Suite 102
Mountainside, NJ 07092
(201) 645-2279, 2473, 2604, 2541

Richard C. Richards
3131 Princeton Pike, Building 5, Room 216
Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
(609) 989-2247, 2368

New Mexico
Nora Loyoza
Western Bank Building, Suite 840
505 Marquette, N.W.
Albuquerque, NM 87102-2160
(505) 248-5118

Irving Miljoiner
825 East Gate Boulevard, Suite 202
Garden City, NY 11530
(516) 227-3100

Joseph Helmer
26 Federal Plaza, Room 3838
New York, NY 10278
(212) 264-8185

Samuel L. Weitman
Leo W. O'Brien Federal Building
Room 822
Albany, NY 12207
(518) 431-4278

North Carolina
John Blaine, Acting
800 Briar Creek Road, Suite CC-412
Charlotte, NC 28205-6903
(704) 344-6298

Vacant
4407 Bland Road, Suite 260
Somerset Park Building
Raleigh, NC 27609-6296
(919) 790-2741, 2742

Ohio
Donald Harrison, Acting
525 Vine Street, Suite 880
Cincinnati, OH 45202-3268
(513) 684-2908

Barry J. Haber
Federal Office Building, Room 817
1240 East Ninth Street
Cleveland, OH 44199-2054
(216) 522-3892, 3893

Richard J. Malloy
646 Federal Office Building
200 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215-2475
(614) 469-5677
FAX (614) 469-5677

Oklahoma
Vacant
5110 South Yale Street
Tulsa, OK 74135-7438
(918) 581-6794

Oregon
Robert Provencio
1515 S.W., 5th Avenue, Suite 1040
Portland, OR 97201-5842
(503) 326-3052

Pennsylvania
Michael Corcoran
Stegmaier Building, Suite 373-M
7 North Wilkes-Barre Boulevard
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
(717) 826-6316

George Ference
U.S. Custom House, Room 402
Second and Chestnut Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 597-4950

John McKeon
Federal Building, Room 313
1000 Liberty Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
(412) 395-4996

South Carolina
Jerry L. Stuckey
Federal Building, Room 1072
1835 Assembly Street
Columbia, SC 29201-2449
(803) 765-5981

Tennessee
Thomas Cambron, Acting
Executive Plaza
1321 Murfreesboro Road, Building 511
Nashville, TN 37217-2648
(615) 781-5343,5345

Texas
Curtis L. Poer
A. Maceo Smith Federal Building, Room 507
525 South Griffin Street
Dallas, TX 75202-5007
(214) 767-6294

Shirley A. Gardner
9990 Richmond Avenue, Suite 202
Houston, TX 77042-4546
(713) 339-5575

Nicasio O. Flores
Northchase I Office Building, Suite 140
10127 Morocco Street
San Antonio, TX 78216
(210) 229-4515,4516,4517

Utah
Ruth M. Bauman
10 West Broadway, Suite 307
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
(801) 524-5706

Virginia
William T. Maruca
The 700 Center
700 East Franklin Street, Suite 560
Richmond, VA 23219
(804) 771-2995

Washington
Gordon L. Wilson
1111 Third Avenue, Suite 755
Seattle, WA 98101-3212
(206) 553-4482

West Virginia
James T. Clarke
2 Hale Street, Suite 301
Charleston, WV 25301-2834
(304) 347-5206

Wisconsin
Jerome H. Estock
Federal Center Building, Room 309
212 East Washington Avenue
Madison, WI 53703-2878
(608) 264-5221

Puerto Rico
David Heffelfinger
New San Juan Office Building, Room 102
159 Carlos Chardon Street
Hato Rey, PR 00918
(787) 766-5263

OFFICE OF FEDERAL CONTRACT COMPLIANCE PROGRAMS (OFCCP)

REGIONAL OFFICES

Region I
(Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)
James R. Turner, Acting
JFK Federal Building, Room E-235
One Congress Street
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-2055

Region II
(New Jersey, New York, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands)
James R. Turner
201 Varick Street, Room 750
New York, NY 10014-4811
(212) 337-2007

Region III
(Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia)
Joseph J. DuBray, Jr.
3535 Market Street
Gateway Building, Room 15340
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 596-6168

Region IV
(Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)
Carol A. Gaudin
Atlanta Federal Center
61 Forsyth Street, S.W., Room 7B75
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 562-2424

Region V
(Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, Ohio, Wisconsin)
Halcolm Holliman
H. Kluczynski Federal Building, Room 570
230 South Dearborn Street
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 353-0335

Region VI
(Arkansas, Colorado, Louisiana, Montana, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Wyoming)
Albert C. Padilla
Federal Building
525 South Griffin Street, Suite 840
Dallas, TX 75202-5007
(214) 767-2804

Region IX
(Arizona, California, Guam, Hawaii, Nevada)
Helene H. Haase
71 Stevenson Street, Suite 1700
San Francisco, CA 94105-2614
(415) 975-4720

Region X
(Alaska, Idaho, Oregon, Washington)
Helene Haase, Acting
1111 Third Avenue, Suite 610
Seattle, WA 98101-3212
(206) 553-4508

DISTRICT AND AREA OFFICES

Arizona
Sarah Nelson
3221 N. 16th St., Suite 303
Phoenix, Arizona 85016
(602) 640-2960

California
Victor M. Martinez
5675 Ruffin Road, Suite 320
San Diego, CA 92123-5378
(619) 557-6489

Hawaii
Robyn U. Boehm
300 Ala Moana Boulevard, Room 7326
P.O. Box 50149
Honolulu, Hawaii 96850
(808) 541-2933

Michigan
Christopher S. Edwards
Northbrook Office Park
2920 Fuller Avenue NE., Room 102
Grand Rapids, Michigan 49505
(616) 456-2166

Minnesota
Patricia Simpson
Bridgeplace Building, Room 102
220 Second Street South
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55401
(612) 370-3177

New York
Cathy Bouredette
Leo W. O'Brien Federal Building, Room 740
19 Aviation Road
Albany, NY 12205
(518) 435-0323

South Carolina
Edwin Odom
Strom Thurmond Federal Building
1835 Assembly Street, Suite 608
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 765-5244

Tennessee
Frederick W. Norton
167 North Main Street, Suite 101
Memphis, TN 38103
(901) 544-3458

Alabama
Clarence L. Brown
Medical Forum Building
905 22ne St. North, Suite 660
Birmingham, AL 35203
(205) 731-0820

Arkansas
Joel Maltbia
TCBY Tower, Suite 735
425 West Capitol Avenue
Little Rock, AR 72201
(501) 324-5436

California
Angel Luevano
1301 Clay Street, Suite 1080N
Oakland, CA 94612
(510) 637-2938

William Smitherman
Federal Building
11000 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 8103
Los Angeles, CA 90024
(310) 235-6800

Alice Young
60 South Market Street, Suite 410
San Jose, CA 95113-2328
(408) 291-7384

Hector Sanchez
34 Civic Center Plaza, Suite 406
P.O. Box 12800
Santa Ana, CA 92712-2800
(714) 836-2784

Connecticut
Cathy Bouredette
135 High Street, Room 311
Hartford, CT 06103
(860) 240-4277

District of Columbia
Lewis Ramsey
Reporter's Building, Room 203
300 7th Street, S.W.
Washington, DC 20407
(202) 401-8807

Florida
Roger Ocampo
1851 Executive Center Drive, Suite 201
Jacksonville, FL 32207
(904) 232-3073

Celso Peruyera
Brickell Plaza Federal Building
909 S.E. 1st Avenue, Suite 722
Miami, FL 33131
(305) 536-5670

Alice Webster
Commodore Building, Suite 160
3444 McCrory Place
Orlando, FL 32803-3712
(407) 648-6181

Georgia
Millard Rutherford
61 Forsyth Street., Room 7B65
Atlanta, GA 30367
(404) 562-2444

Illinois
Patrick Nutter
230 South Dearborn, Room 434
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 353-0806

Indiana
Phillp M. Stepteau
429 N. Pennsylvania St., Room 308
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 226-5860

Kentucky
Carol Dawson
Heyburn Building, Suite 1600
332 West Broadway
Louisville, KY 40202
(502) 582-6275

Louisiana
James Pierce
701 Loyola Avenue, Room 13029
New Orleans, LA 70113
(504) 589-6575

Maryland
Bruce C. Harris, Jr.
Appraisers' Stores Building
103 South Gay Street, Room 202
Baltimore, MD 21202
(410) 962-3572

Massachusetts
Eunice Jones
JFK Federal Building, Room E-235
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-2055

Michigan
Christopher S. Edwards
Patrick V. McNamara Federal Building
211 West Fort St., Room 1320
Detroit, MI 48226
(313) 226-3728

Mississippi
Linda Henderson
Millsaps Building, Suite 700
201 West Capitol Street
Jackson, MS 39201
(601) 965-4668

New Jersey
William Crow
Diamond Head Building
200 Sheffield Street, Room 102
Mountainside, NJ 07092
(201) 645-6104

Rudolph Henderson
3131 Princeton Pike, Building 5, Room 203
Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
(609) 989-2380

New Mexico
Mr. Robert J. Gnidziejko
505 Marquette Avenue, N.W., Suite 810
Albuquerque, NM 87102
(505) 248-5015

New York
Lynn Shear
Six Fountain Plaza, Suite 300
Buffalo, NY 14202
(716) 551-5065

Beverly J. Pizza
825 East Gate Boulevard, Room 202
Garden City, NY 11530
(516) 227-3104

Beverly J. Pizza
26 Federal Plaza, Room 36-116
New York, NY 10278
(212) 264-8165

North Carolina
Jerome Geathers
800 Briar Creek Road
Mart Office Building, Room BB-401
Charlotte, NC 28205
(704) 344-6113

Mary E. Akinkuotu
300 Fayetteville Street Mall, Suite 121
Raleigh, NC 27601
(919) 856-4058

Ohio
Joyce Morgan
200 North High Street, Room 409
Columbus, OH 43215-2488
(614) 469-5831

Charles E. Duffy
55 Erie View Plaza, Room 520
1350 Euclid Street, Suite 350
Cleveland, OH 44114
(216) 522-7472

Oklahoma
Dewey Berryhill
51 Yale Building, Room 304
5110 South Yale
Tulsa, OK 74135
(918) 496-6772

Oregon
Nicholas Derrough
Federal Office Building, Suite 1020
111 South West Columbia Street
Portland, OR 97201
(503) 326-4112

Pennsylvania
Jacqueline Bell
Robt.N.C. Nix FB USPO
9th & Market Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19107-0000
(215) 597-4121

Mary Ann Sedlacek
Federal Building, Room 2012
1000 Liberty Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
(412) 395-6330

Puerto Rico
Hernan Rivera
New San Juan Office Building
159 Chardon Avenue, Room 103
Hato Rey, Puerto Rico 00918
(787) 766-5081

Tennessee
Larry E. Stanley
1321 Murfreesboro Road, Suite 301
Nashville, TN 37217
(615) 781-5395

Texas
Ronald D. Lipscomb
525 South Griffin Street, Room 512
Federal Office Building
Dallas, TX 75202-5007
(214) 767-2911

Lois Jimmerson
2320 La Branch Street, Room 1103
Houston, TX 77004
(713) 718-3800

Lorenzo Garza
800 Dolorosa Street, Suite 200
San Antonio, TX 78207
(210) 472-5835

Utah
Normando R. DeHalle
10 West Broadway, Suite 305
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
(801) 524-4470

Virginia
William Thorpe
700 Centre, Suite 570
700 East Franklin Street
Richmond, VA 23219
(804) 771-2136

Washington
Constance F. Moorehead
1111 Third Avenue, Suite 745
Federal Office Building
Seattle, WA 98101
(206) 553-7182

Wisconsin
Robert Potter
Federal Building, Suite 1115
310 West Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53203
(414) 297-3821

Warren Howard
1244 Spee Boulevard, Room 620
Denver, Colorado 80204-3584
(303) 844-4481

Shirley E. Oderkirk
801 Walnut Street, Suite 201
Kansas City, MO 64106
(816) 374-6035

John Hertz
106 S. 15th Street, Room 808
Omaha, Nebraska 68116
(402) 221-3381

Hector Sanchez
34 Civic Center Plaza, Room 712
Santa Ana, CA 92712
(714) 836-2784

OFFICE OF WORKERS' COMPENSATION PROGRAMS

(OWCP) REGIONAL OFFICES

Massachusetts
Kenneth Hamlett, Acting Regional Director
U.S. Department of Labor, ESA/OWCP
JFK Federal Building, Room E-260
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-2102

New York
Kenneth Hamlett, RD
U.S. Department of Labor, ESA/OWCP
201 Varick Street, Room 740
New York, NY 10014
(212) 337-2033

Pennsylvania
R. David Lotz, RD
U.S. Department of Labor, ESA/OWCP
Room 15200
3535 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 596-1180

Florida
Nancy Ricker, RD
U.S. Department of Labor, ESA/OWCP
214 North Hogan Street, Suite 1026
Jacksonville, FL 32202
(904) 357-4725

Illinois
Deborah Sanford
U.S. Department of Labor, ESA/OWCP
230 South Dearborn Street, Room 800
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 886-5883

Texas
Thomas Bouis
U.S. Department of Labor, ESA/OWCP
525 South Griffin Street, Room 407
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 767-4713

Missouri
Charles O. Ketcham, Jr. RD
U.S. Department of Labor, ESA/OWCP
City Center Square
1100 Main Street, Suite 750
Kansas City, MO 64105
(816) 426-2196

Colorado
Robert Mansanares, RD
U.S. Department of Labor, ESA/OWCP
1801 California Street, Suite 920
Denver, CO 80202-2614
(303) 844-1223

California
Donna Onodera, RD
U.S. Department of Labor, ESA/OWCP
71 Stevenson Street, Suite 1705
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 975-4160

Washington
Donna Onodera, Acting
U.S. Department of Labor, ESA/OWCP
1111 Third Avenue, Suite 615
Seattle, WA 98101-3212
(206) 553-0074

DIVISION OF FEDERAL EMPLOYEES COMPENSATION
DISTRICT OFFICES

Region I-Boston
Micheal Harvill
JFK Federal Building, Room E-260
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-2129

Region II-New York
Jonathan Lawrence
201 Varick Street, Room 750
New York, NY 10014
(212) 337-2044

Region III-Philadelphia
William J. Staarman
3535 Market Street, Room 15100
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 596-0226

Region IV-Jacksonville
William C. Franson
214 North Hogan Street, Suite 1006
Jacksonville, FL 32202
(904) 357-4725

Region V-Chicago
Vacant
230 Dearborn Street, 8th Floor
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 886-5001

Robert Sullivan
1240 East Ninth Street, Room 851
Cleveland, OH 44199
(216) 522-2092

Region VI-Dallas
E. Martin Walker
Federal Building
525 South Griffin Street, Room 100
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 767-2580

Region VI-Kansas City
Charles O. Ketcham, Jr.
City Center Square Building
1100 Main Street, Suite 750
Kansas City, MO 64105
(816) 426-2196

Region VIII-Denver
Robert Mitchell
1801 California Street, Suite 915
Denver, CO 80202
(303) 844-1339

Region IX-San Francisco
Sharon Tyler
71 Stevenson Street, Suite 305
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 975-4162

Region X - Seattle
William Howard
Federal Office Building
1111 Third Avenue, Suite 615
Seattle, WA 98101-3212
(206) 553-5255

LONGSHORE AND HARBOR WORKERS' COMPENSATION
DISTRICT OFFICES

Massachusetts
(District 1: Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)
Marcia Finn
JFK Federal Building, Room E-260
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-2103

New York
(District 2: New Jersey, New York, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands)
Richard Robilotti
201 Varick Street, Room 750
P.O. Box 249
New York, NY 10014-0249
(212) 337-2030

Pennsylvania
(District 3: Delaware, Pennsylvania, West Virginia)
John McTaggart
Gateway Building
3535 Market Street, Room 13180
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 596-5568

Illinois
(District 10: Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin, Iowa, Missouri, Nebraska, Kansas)
Thomas C. Hunter
230 South Dearborn Street, Room 578
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 353-8883 +

California
(District 13: Arizona, Northern California, Nevada)
Joyce Terry
71 Stevenson Street, Room 1705, MA:
P.O. Box 3770
San Francisco, CA 94119-3770
(415) 975-4274
(District 18: Southern California)
Joyce Terry
401 E. Ocean Boulevard, Suite 720
Long Beach, CA 90802
(562) 980-3578

Washington
(District 14: Alaska, Colorado, Idaho, Oregon, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)
Karen Staats
1111 3rd Avenue, Suite 620
Seattle, WA 98111
(206) 553-4471

Virginia
(District 5: Virginia)
Basil Voultsides
200 Granby Mall
Room 212
Norfolk, VA 23510
(757) 441-3071

Florida
(District 6: Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)
Jeana F. Jackson
214 N. Hogan Street, Suite 1040
Jacksonville, FL 32202
(904) 357-4788

Maryland
(District 4: District of Columbia, Maryland)
Basil Voultsides, Acting
300 West Prat Street, Suite 240
Baltimore, MD 21201
(410) 962-3677

Louisiana
(District 7: Arkansas, Louisiana)
Chris Gleasman, Acting
701 Loyola Avenue, Room 13032
New Orleans, LA 70113
(504) 589-2671

Texas
(District 8: Oklahoma, New Mexico, Texas)
Chris Gleasman
8866 Gulf Freeway, Suite 140
Houston, TX 77017
(713) 943-1605

Hawaii
(District 15: Hawaii, Pacific Area to 60 east longitude)
Joyce Terry
300 Ala Moana Boulevard, Room 5-135
P.O. Box 50209
Honolulu, HI 96850 (Via Air Mail)
(808) 541-1983

DIVISION OF COAL MINE WORKERS' COMPENSATION
DISTRICT OFFICES

Pennsylvania
(Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Eastern Pennsylvania, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont)
Maribeth Ruskoski
S. Main Towers
105 North Main Street, Suite 100
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
(1-800-347-3755)

(Western Pennsylvania and Maryland)
John Ciszek
1225 South Main Street
Wellington Square, Suite 405
Greensburg, PA 15601
(1-800-347-3753)

(Central Pennsylvania and Virginia)
Stuart Glassman
Penn Traffic Building, 2nd Floor
319 Washington Street
Johnstown, PA 15901
(1-800-347-3754)

West Virginia
(Northern West Virginia)
Ann Keith, Assistant District Director
425 Juliana Street
Parkersburg, WV 26101
(1-800-347-3751)

(Southern West Virginia)
Robert Hardesty
2 Hale Street, Suite 304
Charleston, WV 25301
(1-800-347-3749)

Kentucky
(Kentucky)
Harry Skidmore
334 Main Street, 5th Floor
Pikeville, KY 41501
(1-800-366-4599)

(Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)
Brenda Jamison
500 Springdale Plaza
Spring Street
Mt. Sterling, KY 40353
(1-800-366-4628)

Ohio
(Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin)
Donald Dopps, Jr.
274 Marconi Boulevard, 3rd Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(1-800-347-3771)

Colorado
(Western United States)
John Martin
1801 California Street, Suite 925
Denver, CO 80202-2614
(1-800-366-4612)

Office of Labor-Management Standards

FIELD OFFICES

California
Jeff Gitomer
3660 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 708
Los Angeles, CA 90010
(213) 252-7508

L. Antoinette Dempsey
71 Stevenson Street, Suite 725
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 975-4020

Colorado
Elizabeth Williams
1801 California Street, Suite 940
Denver, CO 80202-2614
(303) 844-1261

Connecticut
Mary Spradlin
2 Whitney Avenue, Suite 301
New Haven, CT 06510
(203) 773-2130

District of Columbia
Michael Cahir
Riddell Building, Suite 558
1730 K Street N.W.
Washington, DC 20006
(202) 254-6510

Florida
Martyn Winston
Washington Square Building, Suite 503
111 N.W. 183rd Street
Miami, FL 33169
(305) 653-7414

Georgia
Carol Carter
61 Forsyth Street, S.W., Room 8B85
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 562-2083

Illinois
John Peterson
1Federal Office Building, Suite 774
230 S. Dearborn Street
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 353-7264

Louisiana
Gerard Donegan
701 Loyola Avenue, Suite 13009
New Orleans, LA 70113
(504) 589-6174

Massachusetts
Mark Letizi
JFK Federal Building, Room E-365
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-9880

Michigan
Patrick Herbert
211 West Fort Street, Suite 1313
Detroit, MI 48226
(313) 226-6200

Missouri
John Mitchell
1222 Spruce Street, Suite 9.109E
St. Louis, MO 63103
(314) 539-2667

New York
Joseph Wasik
Federal Building, Suite 1310
111 West Huron Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
(716) 551-4976

Ralph Gerchak
201 Varick Street, Suite 878
6New York, NY 10014
(212) 337-2580

Ohio
Daniel Walsh
525 Vine Street, Suite 950
Cincinnati, OH 45202
(513) 684-6840

James Gearhart
Federal Office Building, Suite 831
1240 East Ninth Street
Cleveland, OH 44199
(216) 522-3855

Pennsylvania
Denis Britenbaugh
Federal Office Building, Suite 801
1000 Liberty Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
(412) 395-6925

Debra Hall
William Green Federal Building
801 Arch Street, Room 415
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 597-4960

Texas
David Seifert
525 Griffin Square Building, Suite 300
Griffin & Young Streets
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 767-6834

Tennessee
Kermit Perkins
233 Cumberland Bend Drive, Suite 238
Nashville, TN 37228
(615) 736-5906

Washington
John Heaney
Federal Office Building, Suite 880
1111 Third Avenue
Seattle, WA 98101-3212
(206) 553-5216

Wisconsin
Larry Wauck
517 East Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 118
Milwaukee, WI 53202-4504
(414) 297-1501

Occupational Safety and Health Administration

REGIONAL OFFICES

Region I
(Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)
Ruth McCully, Regional Administrator
Department of Labor, OSHA
JFK Federal Building, Low Rise Building, Room E-340
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-9860

Region II
(New Jersey, New York, Puerto Rico)
Patricia Clark, Regional Administrator
Department of Labor, OSHA
201 Varick Street, Room 670
New York, NY 10014
(212) 337-2378

Region III
(Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia)
Linda R. Anku, Regional Administrator
Department of Labor, OSHA
Gateway Building, Suite 2100
3535 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 596-1201

Region IV
(Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)
Davis Layne, Regional Administrator
Department of Labor, OSHA
Atlanta Federal Center
100 Alabama Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 562-2300

Region V
(Illinois, Indiana, Minnesota, Michigan, Ohio, Wisconsin)
Michael Connors, Regional Administrator
Department of Labor, OSHA
230 South Dearborn Street
32nd Floor, Room 3244
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 353-2220

Region VI
(Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)
John B. Miles, Regional Administrator
Department of Labor, OSHA
525 Griffin Square Building, Room 602
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 767-4731

Region VII
(Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska)
Charles Adkins, Regional Administrator
Department of Labor, OSHA
City Center Square
1100 Main Street, Suite 800
Kansas City, MO 64105
(816) 426-5861

Region VIII
(Colorado, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming)
Greg Baxter, Regional Administrator
Department of Labor, OSHA
1999 Broadway Street, Room 1690
Denver, CO 80202-5716
(303) 844-1600

Region IX
(American Samoa, Arizona, California, Guam, Hawaii, Nevada, Trust Territory of the Pacific Island)
Frank Strasheim, Regional Administrator
Department of Labor, OSHA
71 Stevenson Street, Room 420
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 975-4310

Region X
(Alaska, Idaho, Oregon, Washington)
Richard Terrill, Regional Administrator
Department of Labor, OSHA
1111 Third Avenue, Suite 715
Seattle, WA 98101-3212
(206) 553-5930

AREA OFFICES

Alabama
Area Director
Todd Mall, 2047 Canyon Road
Birmingham, AL 35216-1981
(205) 731-1534

District Supervisor
3737 Government Boulevard, Suite 100
Mobile, AL 36693-4309
(334) 441-6131

Alaska
Area Director
301 West Northern Lights Boulevard, Room 407
Anchorage, AK 99503-7571
(907) 271-5152

Arizona
Area Director
3221 North 16th Street, Suite 100
Phoenix, AZ 85016
(602) 640-2007

Arkansas
Area Director
TCBY Building, Suite 450
425 West Capitol Avenue
Little Rock, AR 72201
(501) 324-6291

California
Resource Center
105 El Camino Boulevard, Suite 105
Sacramento, CA 95815
(916) 566-7470

Resource Center
5675 Ruffin Road, Suite 330
San Diego, CA 92123
(619) 569-9071

Resource Center
71 Stevenson Street, Suite 415
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 975-4348

Colorado
Area Director
1391 Speer Boulevard, Suite 210
Denver, CO 80204-2552
(303) 844-5285

Area Director
7935 E. Prentice Avenue, Suite 209
Englewood, CO 80111-2714
(303) 843-4500

Connecticut
Area Director
Federal Office Building
450 Main Street, Room 613
Hartford, CT 06103
(860) 240-3152

Area Director
One Lafayette Square, Suite 202
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 579-5580

Delaware
Area Director
1 Rodney Square, Suite 402
920 King Street
Wilmington, DE 19801
(302) 573-6115

District of Columbia
District Supervisor
820 First Street, N.E., Suite 440
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 523-1452

Florida
Area Director
Building H100
8040 Peters Road
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33324
(954) 424-0242

Area Director
Ribault Building, Suite 227
1851 Executive Center Drive
Jacksonville, FL 32207
(904) 232-2895

Area Director
5807 Breckenridge Parkway, Suite A
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 626-1177

Georgia
Area Director
Building 7, Suite 110
La Vista Perimeter Office Park
Tucker, GA 30084-4184
(770) 493-8419

District Supervisor
450 Mall Boulevard, Suite J.
Savannah, GA 31406-1418
(912) 652-4393

Hawaii
Resource Center
450 Ala Moana Boulevard, Suite S-146
Honolulu, HI 96850
(808) 541-2685

Idaho
Area Director
3050 North Lakenharbor, Suite 134
Boise, ID 83703
(208) 321-2960

Illinois
Area Director
1600 167th Street, Suite 12
Calumet City, IL 60409
(708) 891-3800

District Supervisor
11 Executive Drive, Suite 11
Fairview Hieghts, IL 62208
(618) 632-8612

Area Director
2918 West Willow Knolls Road
Peoria, IL 61614
(309) 671-7033

Area Director
344 Smoke Tree Business Park
North Aurora, IL 60542
(630) 896-8700

Area Director
2360 East Devon Avenue, Suite 1010
Des Plaines, IL 60018
(847) 803-4800

Indiana
Area Director
U.S. Post Office and Courthouse
46 East Ohio Street, Room 423
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 226-7290

Iowa
Area Director
210 Walnut Street, Room 815
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 284-4794

Kansas
Area Director
300 Epic Center
301 North Main Street
Wichita, KS 67202
(316) 269-6644

Area Director
8600 Farley, Suite 105
Overland Park, KS 66212-4677
(913) 385-7380

Kentucky
Area Director
U.S. Department of Labor-OSHA
John C. Watts Federal Building
330 West Broadway, Room 108
Frankfort, KY 40601-1922
(502) 227-7024

Louisiana
Area Director
2156 Wooddale Boulevard
Hoover Annex, Suite 200
Baton Rouge, LA 70806
(504) 389-0474

Maine
District Supervisor
U.S. Federal Building, Room 608
40 Western Avenue
Augusta, ME 04330
(207) 622-8417, Ext. 417

Area Director
202 Harlow Street, Room 211
Bangor, ME 04401-4906
(207) 941-8177

Maryland
Area Director
Federal Building, Room 280
300 W. Pratt Street
Baltimore, MD 21201
(410) 962-2840

Massachusetts
Area Director
639 Granite Street, 4th Floor
Braintree, MA 02184
(617) 565-6924

Area Director
1145 Main Street, Suite 108
Springfield, MA 01103-1493
(413) 785-0123

Area Director
Valley Office Park
13 Branch Street, First Floor
Methuen, MA 01844
(617)565-8110

Michigan
Area Director
801 South Waverly Road, Suite 306
Lansing, MI 48917-4200
(517) 377-1892

Minnesota
Area Director
110 South 4th Street, Room 116
Minneapolis, MN 55401
(612) 348-1994

Mississippi
Area Director
3780 I-55 North, Suite 210
Jackson, MS 39211-6323
(601) 965-4606

Missouri
Area Director
6200 Connecticut Avenue, Suite 100
Kansas City, MO 64120
(816) 483-9531

Area Director
U.S. Department of Labor-OSHA
911 Washington Avenue, Room 420
St. Louis, MO 63101
(314) 425-4249

Montana
Area Director
2900 4th Avenue, North, Suite 303
Billings, MT 59101
(406) 247-7494

Nebraska
Area Director
Overland-Wolf Building, Room 100
6910 Pacific Street
Omaha, NE 68106
(402) 221-3182

Nevada
Resource Center
Federal Building, Room 204
705 North Plaza
Carson City, NV 89701
(702) 885-6963

New Hampshire
Area Director
79 Pleasant Street, Room 201
Concord, NH 03301
(603) 225-1629

New Jersey
Area Director
Plaza 35, Suite 205
1030 St. Georges Avenue
Avenel, NJ 07001
(908) 750-3270

Area Director
500 Route 17 South, 2nd Floor
Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
(201) 288-1700

Area Director
Marlton Executive Park
701 Route 73, South Building 2, Suite 120
Marlton, NJ 08053
(609) 757-5181

Area Director
299 Cherry Hill Road, Suite 304
Parsippany, NJ 07054
(201) 263-1003

New Mexico
Area Director
505 Marquette Avenue, N.W., Suite 820
Albuquerque, NM 87102
(505) 248-5302

New York
Area Director
6 World Trade Center, Room 881
New York, NY 10048
(212) 466-2481

Area Director
3300 Vickery Road
North Syracuse, NY 13212
(315) 451-0808

Area Director
42-40 Bell Boulevard
Bayside, NY 11361
(718) 279-9060

Area Director
John Tomich Federal Building
401 New Karner Road, Suite 330
Albany, NY 12205-3809
(518) 464-6742

Area Director
660 White Plains Road, 4th Floor
Tarrytown, NY 10591-5107
(914) 524-7510

Area Director
5360 Genesee Street
Bowmansville, NY 14026
(716) 684-3891

Area Director
990 Westbury Road
Westbury, NY 11590
(516) 334-3344

North Carolina
Area Director
Century Station, Federal Building, Room 438
300 Fayetteville Mall
Raleigh, NC 27601-9998
(919) 856-4770

North Dakota
Area Director
220 3rd & Rosser, Room 348
P.O. Box 2439
Bismarck, ND 58502
(701) 250-4521

Ohio
Area Director
Federal Office Building, Room 899
1240 East Ninth Street
Cleveland, OH 44199
(216) 522-3818

Area Director
Federal Office Building, Room 4028
36 Triangle Park Drive
Cincinnati, OH 45246
(513) 841-4132

Area Director
Federal Office Building, Room 620
200 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 469-5582

Area Director
Federal Office Building, Room 734
234 North Summit Street
Toledo, OH 43604
(419) 259-7542

Oklahoma
Area Director
420 West Main Street, Suite 300
Oklahoma City, OK 73102
(405) 231-5351

Oregon
Area Director
1220 Southwest Third Avenue, Room 640
Portland, OR 97204
(503) 326-2251

Pennsylvania
Area Director
U.S. Customs House, Room 242
Second and Chestnut Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 597-4955

Area Director
Federal Building, Room 1428
1000 Liberty Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15522
(412) 395-4903

Area Director
850 North 5th Street
Allentown, PA 18102
(610) 776-0592

Area Director
The Stegmaier Building, Suite 410
7 North Wilkes-Barre Boulevard
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
(717) 826-6538

Area Director
49 North Progress Avenue
Progress Plaza
Harrisburg, PA 17109
(717) 782-3902

Area Director
3939 West Ridge Road, Suite B-12
Erie, PA 16506
(814) 833-5758

Puerto Rico
Area Director
BBY Plaza Building
1510 F.D. Roosevelt Avenue, Suite 5B
Guaynabo, PR 00968
(787) 277-1560

Rhode Island
Area Director
380 Westminster Mall, Room 243
Providence, RI 02903
(401) 528-4669

South Carolina
Area Director
1835 Assembly Street, Room 1468
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 765-5904

Tennessee
Area Director
2002 Richard Jones Road, Suite C-205
Nashville, TN 37215-2809
(615) 781-5423

Texas
Area Director
Federal Building, Room 806
1205 Texas Avenue
Lubbock, TX 79401
(806) 743-7681

Area Director
350 North Sam Houston Parkway, Suite 120
Houston, TX 77060
(713) 591-2438

Area Director
834 East R.L. Thornton Freeway, Suite 420
Dallas, TX 75228
(214) 320-2400

Area Director
17625 El Camino Real, Suite 400
Houston, TX 77058
(713) 286-0583

Area Director
North Star II, Suite 302
8713 Airport Freeway
Ft. Worth, TX 76180-7604
(817) 428-2470

Area Director
Corpus Christi Area Office
U.S. Department of Labor, OSHA
Wilson Plaza West
606 N. Carancahua, Suite 700
Corpus Christi, TX 78476
(512) 888-3420

Area Director
903 San Jacinto Boulevard, Suite 319
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 482-5783

District Supervisor
Commons Building C
4171 North Mesa, Room C119
EL Paso, TX 79902
(915) 534-7004

Utah
Area Director
1781 South 300 West
P.O. Box 65200
Salt Lake City, UT 84165-0200
(801) 487-0267-0680

Virginia
District Supervisor
200 Granby Mall, Room 835
Norfolk, VA 23510
(757) 441-3820

Washington
Area Director
505 106th Avenue N.E., Suite 302
Bellevue, WA 98004
(360) 553-7520

West Virginia
Area Director
405 Capitol Street, Suite 407
Charleston, WV 25301
(304) 347-5937

Wisconsin
Area Director
Henry S. Reuss Building
310 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 1180
Milwaukee, WI 53203
(414) 297-3315

District Supervisor
Federal Building and Courthouse
500 Barstow Street, Room B-9
Eau Claire, WI 54701
(715) 832-9019

Area Director
2618 North Ballard Road
Appleton, WI 54911-8664
(414) 734-4521

Mine Safety and Health Administration

FIELD INSTALLATIONS

COAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH

DISTRICT OFFICES

Alabama
(District 11, Coal Mine Safety and Health: Florida, Mississippi, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands, and counties of Alabama and Georgia south and west of the District 7 boundary indicated above)
Federal Region IV
Frank C. Young, Jr.
135 Gemini Circle, Suite 213
Birmingham, AL 35209
(205) 290-7300

Colorado
(District No. 9: All States west of the Mississippi River, except for Minnesota, Iowa and all counties of Missouri south of the Missouri River; including Alaska and Hawaii)
Federal Region VIII
John Kuzar
P.O. Box 25367, DFC
Denver, CO 80225-0367
(303) 231-5458

Indiana
(District No. 8: Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Wisconsin, Iowa and all counties of Missouri north of the Missouri River)
Federal Region V
James K. Oakes
2300 Old Decker RD, Suite 200
Vincennes, IN 47591
(812) 882-7617

Kentucky
(District No. 6: counties of Kentucky east of and including Mason, Robertson, Fleming, Rowan, Menifee, Morgan, Magoffin, Floyd, Pike, Letcher)
Federal Region IV
Carl E. Boone, II
159 North Mayo Trail
Pikeville, KY 41501-3249
(606) 432-0943, Ext. 116

(District No. 7: Coal Mine Safety and Health: North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, counties of Alabama north and east of and including Jackson, Marshall, Etowah, and Cherokee, counties of Georgia north of and including Polk, Bartow, Cherokee, Forsyth, Hall, Jackson, Madison, and Elbert, and counties of Kentucky east of and including Boone, Grant, Scott, Woodford, Jessamine, Garrard, Lincoln, Pulaski, and Clinton, up to the District 6 boundary indicated above.) Federal Region IV
Joseph W. Pavlovich
HC 66, Box 1699
Barbourville, KY 40906
(606) 546-5123

(District No. 10: counties of Kentucky west of and including Gallatin, Owen, Franklin, Anderson, Mercer, Boyle, Casey, Russell and Cumberland)
Federal Region IV
Rexford Music
100 YMCA Drive
Madisonville, KY 42431-9019
(502) 821-4180

Pennsylvania
(District No. 1: Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont, Massachusetts, Rhode Island, Connecticut, New York, New Jersey, Delaware, and counties of Pennsylvania east of and including Susquehanna, Sullivan, Columbia, Montour, Northumberland, Dauphin, York)
Federal Region III
Glenn Tinney
The Stegmaier Building, Suite 034
7 North Wilkes-Barre Boulevard
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
(570) 826-6321

(District No. 2: counties of Pennsylvania west of and including Bradford, Lycoming, Union, Snyder, Juniata, Perry, Cumberland, Adams)
Federal Region III
Joseph J. Garcia
RR 1, Box 736
Hunker, PA 15639
(412) 925-5150, Ext. 111

Virginia
(District No. 5: Virginia)
Federal Region III
Ray McKinney
P.O. Box 560
Norton, VA 24273
(540) 679-0230

West Virginia
(District No. 3: Ohio, Maryland and counties of West Virginia north of and including Jackson, Roane, Calhoun, Braxton, Randolph, Pendleton)
Federal Region III
Timothy J. Thompson
5012 Mountaineer Mall
Morgantown, WV 26505
(304) 291-4277

(District No. 4: counties of West Virginia south of and including Mason, Putnam, Kanawha, Clay, Nicholas, Webster, Greenbrier, Pocahontas)
Federal Region III
Edwin P. Brady
100 Bluestone Road
Mt. Hope, WV 25880
(304) 877-3900, Ext. 125

METAL AND NONMETAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH

DISTRICT OFFICES

Alabama
(Southeastern: Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virgin Islands)
Martin Rosta
135 Gemini Circle, Suite 212
Birmingham, AL 35209
(205) 290-7294

California
(Western: Alaska, California, Hawaii, Idaho, Nevada, Oregon, Washington)
James Salois
2060 Peaboy Rd, Suite 610
Vacaville, CA 95687-6696
(707) 447-9844

Colorado
(Rocky Mountain: Arizona, Colorado, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming, Kansas, Nebraska)
Claude N. Narramore
P.O. Box 25367
Denver, CO 80225-0367
(303) 231-5465

Minnesota
(North Central: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin)
Felix Quintana
515 West First Street, #333
Duluth, MN 55802-1302
(218) 720-5448

Pennsylvania
(Northeastern: Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Virginia, Vermont, West Virginia)
James R. Petrie
230 Executive Drive, Suite 2
Cranberry Township, PA 16066-6415
(724) 772-2333

Texas
(South Central: Arkansas, Louisiana, Missouri, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)
Doyle D. Fink
1100 Commerce Street, Room 4C50
Dallas, TX 75242-0499
(214) 767-8401

TECHNICAL SUPPORT

FIELD CENTERS

Pennsylvania
Edward J. Miller
Safety and Health Technology Center, Pittsburgh
Cochrans Mill Road
P.O. Box 18233
Pittsburgh, PA 15236
(412) 386-6902

West Virginia
Steven J. Luzik
Approval and Certification Center
R.R. 1, Box 251
Industrial Park Road
Triadelphia, WV 26059
(304) 547-2029

NATIONAL MINE HEALTH AND SAFETY ACADEMY

West Virginia
Jack Spadaro
1301 Airport Rd
Beaver, WV 25813-9426
(304) 256-3200

Office of the Secretary, Women's Bureau

REGIONAL OFFICES

Region I
(Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island,Vermont)
Jacqueline Cooke, Regional Administrator
One Congress Street, 11th Floor
Boston, MA 02114
(617) 565-1988
Use the same number for FTS

Region II
(New Jersey, New York, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands)
Mary C. Murphree, Regional Administrator
201 Varick Street, Room 601
New York, NY 10014
(212) 337-2389
Use the same number for FTS

Region III
(Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia)
Cornelia Moore, Regional Administrator
Gateway Building, Room 2450
3535 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 596-1184
Use the same number for FTS

Region IV
(Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)
Delores Crockett, Regional Administrator
1371 Peachtree Street, N.E., Room 323
Atlanta, GA 30367
(404) 562-2336
Use the same number for FTS

Region V
(Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin)
Nancy Chen, Regional Administrator
230 South Dearborn Street, Room 1022
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 353-6985
Use the same number for FTS

Region VI
(Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)
Beverly Lyles, Regional Administrator
Suite 735, Federal Building
525 Griffin Street, Suite 735
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 767-6985
Use the same number for FTS

Region VII
(Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska)
Rose A. Kemp, Regional Administrator
Center City Square Building
1100 Main Street, Suite 1230
Kansas City, MO 64106
(816) 426-6108

Use the same number for FTS

Region VIII
(Colorado, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming)
Frances Jefferson, Regional Administrator
Room 1452, Federal Office Building
1801 California Street, Suite 905
Denver, CO 80202-2614
(303) 844-1286

Use the same number for FTS

Region IX
(Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada)
Jenney Erwin, Regional Administrator
71 Stevenson Street, Room 927
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 975-4750

Use the same number for FTS

Region X
(Alaska, Idaho, Oregon, Washington)
Karen Furia, Regional Administrator
1111 Third Avenue, Room 885
Seattle, WA 98101-3211
(206) 553-1534
Use the same number for FTS

Office of the Assistant Secretary for
Veterans' Employment and Training

REGIONAL ADMINISTRATORS AND STATE DIRECTORS FOR
VETERANS' EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING

Region I
(Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont and Virgin Islands)
RAVET David Houle
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
JFK Federal Building, Room E-315
Government Center
Boston, MA 02203
(617) 565-2080

DVET William Mason
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
CT Department of Labor Building
200 Folly Brook Boulevard
Wethersfield, CT 06109
(860) 263-6490

DVET Jon Guay
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
522 Lisbon Street
P.O. Box 3106
Lewiston, ME 04243
(207) 7583-9090

DVET Paul L. Desmond
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
19 Staniford Street
C.F. Hurley Building, 2nd Floor, ES Operations Section
Boston, MA 02114
(617) 626-6690

DVET Richard Ducey
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
143 North Main Street, Room 208
Concord, NH 03301
(603) 225-1424

DVET John Dunn
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
57 Spruce Street
Westerly, RI 02891
(401) 528-5134

DVET Richard Gray
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 603
Post Office Building
87 State Street, Room 303
Montpelier, VT 05602
(802) 828-4441

Region II
(New Jersey, New York, Puerto Rico and Virgin Islands)
RAVET Howard M. Sisson
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
201 Varick Street, Room 766
New York, NY 10014
(212) 337-2211

DVET Alan E. Grohs
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
Labor Building, 11th Floor, CN058
Trenton, NJ 08625
(609) 292-2930

DVET James H. Hartman
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
Harriman State Campus
Building 12, Room 518
Albany, NY 12240-0099
(518) 457-7465

DVET Angel Mojica
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
Puerto Rico Department of Labor and Human Services
198 Calle Guayama, 20th Floor
Hato Rey, PR 00917
(787) 754-5391

Region III
(Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia and West Virginia)
RAVET Joseph Hortiz, Jr.
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
U.S. Custom House, Room 802
Second and Chestnut Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 597-1664

DVET David White
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
4425 N. Market Street, Room 420
Wilmington, DE 19809-0828
(302) 761-8138

DVET Stanley Williams
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
500 C Street, N.W., Room 108
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 724-7005

DVET Gary Lobdell
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
1100 North Eutaw Street, Room 210
Baltimore, MD 21201
(410) 767-2110

DVET Lawrence Babitts
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
Labor and Industry Building, Room 1108
Seventh and Forster Streets
Harrisburg, PA 17121
(717) 787-5834

DVET Roberto Pineda
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
703 E. Main street, Room 118
Richmond, VA 23219
(804) 786-7269

DVET David L. Bush
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
112 California Avenue
Capitol Complex - Room 205
Charleston, WV 25305-0112
(304) 558-4001

Region IV
(Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)
RAVET William Bolls, Jr.
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
Atlanta Federal Center
61 Forsyth Street, S.W., Room 6-T85
Atlanta, GA 30303
(404) 562-2305

DVET Thomas Karrh
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
649 Monroe Street, Room 543
Montgomery, AL 36131-6300
(334) 223-7677

Vacant
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 1527
Tallahassee, FL 32302-1527
(850) 942-8800

Vacant
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
Sussex Place, Suite 504
148 International Boulevard, N.E.
Atlanta, GA 30303-1751
(404) 656-3127

DVET Charles R. Netherton
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
C/O Department for Employment Services
275 East Main Street
Frankfort, KY 40621-2339
(502) 564-7062

DVET Vacant
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
1520 West Capitol Street
P.O. Box 1699
Jackson, MS 39215-1699
(601) 965-4204

DVET Steven W. Guess
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 27625
Raleigh, NC 27611-1154
(919) 733-7402, 733-7407

DVET William C. Plowden, Jr.
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 1755
Columbia, SC 29202-1755
(803) 765-5195

DVET Richard E. Ritchie
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 198587
Nashville, TN 37219-8587
(615) 736-7680

Region V
(Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin)
RAVET Ronald G. Bachman
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
230 South Dearborn, Room 1064
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 353-0970

DVET Samuel L. Parks
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
401 South State Street, 7 North
Chicago, IL 60605
(312) 793-3433

DVET D. Bruce Redman
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor Richard A. Mock
10 North Senate Avenue, Room SE103
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 232-6804

DVET Kim Fulton
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
7310 Woodward Avenue, Suite 407
Detroit, MI 48202
(313) 876-5613

DVET Michael D. Graham
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
390 Robert Street North, 1st Floor
St. Paul, MN 55101
(612) 290-3028

DVET Carl Price
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 1618
Columbus, OH 43216
(614) 469-2330

DVET James R. Gutowski
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 8310
Madison, WI 53708-8310
(608) 266-3110

Region VI
(Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)
RAVET Lester L. Williams, Jr.
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
525 Griffin Street, Room 858
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 767-4987

DVET Billy R. Threlkeld
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 128
Little Rock, AK 72203
(501) 682-3786

DVET Lester L. Parmenter
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 94094, Room 184
Baton Rouge, LA 70804-9094
(504) 389-0339

Vacant
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 25085
Albuquerque, NM 87125-5085
(505) 766-2113

DVET Darrell H. Hill
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
Will Rogers Memorial Office Building, Room 304-2
P.O. Box 52003
Oklahoma City, OK 73152-2003
(405) 231-5088

DVET John D. McKinny
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 1468
Austin, TX 78767
(512) 463-2814

Region VII
(Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, and Nebraska)
RAVET Lester L. Williams, Jr.
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
City Center Square Building
1100 Main Street, Suite 850
Kansas City, MO 64105-2112
(816) 426-7151

DVET Leonard E. Shaw, Jr.
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
150 Des Moines Street
Des Moines, IA 50309-5563
(515) 281-9061

DVET Gayle Gibson
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
401 Topeka Boulevard
Topeka, KS 66612
(913) 296-5032

DVET Mickey J. Jones
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 59
421 East Dunklin Street
Jefferson City, MO 65104
(573) 751-3921

DVET Richard Nelson
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 94600
550 South 16th Street
Lincoln, NE 68509
(402) 437-5289

Region VIII
(Colorado, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah and Wyoming)
RAVET Ronald G. Bachman
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
1801 California Street, Suite 910
Denver, CO 80202-2614
(303) 844-1175

DVET Mark McGinty
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
1515 Arapahoe Street, 2 Park Central, Suite 400
Denver, CO 80202-2117
(303) 844-2151

DVET Polly Latray-Halmes
Veterans' Employment and Training
Department of Labor
1215 8th Avenue
Helena, MT 59601-4144
(406) 449-5431

DVET Richard Ryan
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 1632
1000 E. Divide Avenue
Bismarck, ND 58502-1632
(701) 328-2865

DVET Earl R. Schultz
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 4730
420 South Roosevelt Street
Aberdeen, SD 57402-4730
(605) 626-2325

DVET Dale Brockbank
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
140 East 300 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84111-2333
(801) 524-5703

DVET David McNulty
Veterans' Employment and Training
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 2760
100 West Midwest Avenue
Casper, WY 82602-2760
(307) 261-5454

Region IX
(Arizona, California, Hawaii, and Nevada)
RAVET Charles Martinez
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
71 Stevenson Street, Suite 705
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 975-4700

DVET Marco A. Valenzuela
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 6123-SC760E
1400 West Washington Street
Phoenix, AZ 85005
(602) 379-4961

DVET Rosendo A. Cuevas
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
800 Capitol Mall, Room W-1142
P.O. Box 826880
Sacramento, CA 94280-0001
(916) 654-8178

DVET Gilbert N. Hough
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 3680
Honolulu, HI 96811
(808) 522-8216

DVET Vacant
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
1923 North Carson Street, Room 205
Carson City, NV 89702
(702) 687-4632

Region X
(Alaska, Idaho, Oregon and Washington)
RAVET Charles Martinez
Veterans' Employment and Training Services
Department of Labor
1111 Third Avenue, Suite 800
Seattle, WA 98101-3212
(206) 553-4831

DVET Daniel Travis
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 25509
1111 West 8th Street
Juneau, AK 99802-5509
(907) 465-2723

DVET Vacant
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 2697
Boise, ID 83701
(208) 334-6163

DVET Rex A. Newell
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
312 Employment Division Building, Room 108
875 Union Street, N.E.
Salem, OR 97311-0100
(503) 378-3338

Vacant
Veterans' Employment and Training Service
Department of Labor
P.O. Box 165
Olympia, WA 98507-0165
(360) 438-4600

AGENTS FOR VETERANS' REEMPLOYMENT RIGHTS

Contact any Veterans' Employment and Training Service Office concerning veterans' reemployment rights.


November, 2000

Last Updated: 11/00

About    News     Grant Management Software     Federal Grant Programs    Audits    Studies    Expenditures     Links

Last Updated, November, 2000             Comments or Questions?           ©Grant Community.com 2000, All Rights Reserved